web analytics

[10-Sep-2020] New 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI exam questions from PassLeader 300-415 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-415 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-415.html (86 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17ALCecQqo1i98FQ11QqKlYjuRXvwb9c0

NEW QUESTION 71
When redistribution is configured between OMP and BGP at two Data Center sites that have Direct Connection Interlink, which step avoids learning the same routes on WAN Ede routers of the DCs from LAN?

A.    Set down-bit on Edge routes on DC1.
B.    Define different VRFs on both DCs.
C.    Set OMP admin distance lower than BGP admin1 distance.
D.    Set same over AS on both DC WAN Edge routers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 72
In the Cisco SD_WAN solution, vSmart controller is responsible for which two actions? (Choose two.)

A.    Distribute crypto key information among vEdge routers.
B.    Configure and monitor vEdge routers.
C.    Authenticate and authorize vEdge routers.
D.    Distribute the IP address from DHCP server to vEdge routers.
E.    Distribute route and policy information via OMP.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 73
A network administrator is configuring QoS on  vEdge 5000 router and needs to enable it on the transport side interface. Which policy setting must be selected to accomplish this goal?

A.    Application
B.    Netflow
C.    Cloud QoS Service side
D.    Cloud QoS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 74
In an AWS cloud, which feature provision WAN Edge routers automatically in Cisco SD-WAN?

A.    Cloud app
B.    Cloud OnRamp
C.    vAnalytics
D.    Network Designer

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 75
What is the purpose of ”vpn 0” in the configuration template when onboarding a WAN edge node?

A.    It carries control traffic over secure DTLS or TLS connections between vSmart controllers and vEdge routers, and between vSmart and vBond.
B.    It carries control out-of-bond network management traffic among the Vlptela devices in the overlay network.
C.    It carries control traffic over secure IPsec connections between vSmart controllers and vEdge routers, and between vSmart and vManager.
D.    It carries control traffic over secure DTLS or TLS connections between vSmart controllers and vEdge E. routers, and between vSmart and vBond.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 76
Which device in the SD- WAN solution receives and categorizes event reports, and generates alarms?

A.    WAN Edge routers
B.    vSmart controllers
C.    vManage NMS
D.    vBond controllers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 77
A network administrator is bringing up one WAN Edge for branch connectivity. Which types of tunnels form when the WAN edge router connects to the SD-WAN fabric?

A.    DTLS or TLS tunnel with vBond controller and IPsec tunnel with vManage controller.
B.    DTLS or TLS tunnel with vBond controller and IPsec tunnel with other WAN Edge routers.
C.    DTLS or TLS tunnel with vSmart controller and IPsec tunnel with other Edge routers.
D.    DTLS or TLS tunnel with vSmart controller and IPsec tunnel with vBond controller.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 78
When a WAN Edge device joins the SD-WAN overlay, which Cisco SD-WAN components orchestrates the connection between the WAN Edge device and a vSmart controller?

A.    vManage
B.    vBond
C.    OMP
D.    APIC-EM

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 79
Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN secure extensible network provides a single pane of glass approach to network monitoring and configuration?

A.    APIC-EM
B.    vSmart
C.    vManage
D.    vBond

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 80
What is a benefit of the application aware firewall feature in the Cisco SD-WAN solution?

A.    application malware protection
B.    control policy enforcement
C.    application monitoring
D.    application visibility

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 81
An administrator needs to configure SD-WAN to divert traffic from the company’s private network to an ISP network. What action should be taken to accomplish this goal?

A.    configure the control policy
B.    configure the data policy
C.    configure the data security policy
D.    configure the application aware policy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 82
A network administrator is configuring an application-aware firewall between inside zones to an outside zone on a WAN edge router using vManage GUI. What kind of Inspection is performed when the ”inspect” action is used?

A.    stateful inspection for TCP and UDP
B.    stateful inspection for TCP and stateless inspection of UDP
C.    IPS inspection for TCP and-Layer 4 inspection for UDP
D.    Layer 7 inspection for TCP and Layer 4 inspection for UDP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 83
In Cisco SD-WAN, what protocol is used for control connections between SD-WAN devices?

A.    DTLS
B.    OMP
C.    BGP
D.    OSPF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 84
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the steps from the left into the order on the right to upload software on vManage repository that is accessible from maintenance -> Software Repository.
300-415-Exam-Questions-A1

Answer:
300-415-Exam-Questions-A2

NEW QUESTION 85
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the attributes from the left that make each transport location unique onto the right. Not all options are used.
300-415-Exam-Questions-B1

Answer:
300-415-Exam-Questions-B2

NEW QUESTION 86
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI exam questions from PassLeader 300-415 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-415 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-415.html (86 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-415 ENSDWI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=17ALCecQqo1i98FQ11QqKlYjuRXvwb9c0