web analytics

[11-Nov-2020] New 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA exam questions from PassLeader 300-810 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-810 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-810.html (141 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dpKI1ifFuQVBQCksWlfFi61g7rXeHnJm

NEW QUESTION 126
An administrator is configuring Cisco Jabber 12.8 to work with Cisco UCM and Cisco IM and Presence 12.5 using an encrypted SIP profile. Which record should be configured for Jabber to work when logging into the corporate network with the domain “domain.com”?

A.    DNS SRV query _sip._tcp.domain.com
B.    DNS SRV query _cisco-uds._tls.domain.com
C.    DNS SRV query _cisco-uds._tcp.domain.com
D.    DNS SRV query _sip._tls.domain.com

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 127
Which SAML component defines the content of data transferred from an IdP to a service provider?

A.    protocol
B.    assertion
C.    binding
D.    profiles

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 128
The persistent chat feature is configured in a Cisco Jabber deployment that is running Cisco Unified IM and Presence 11.5 SU6 Desktop clients are working but mobile clients are not displaying persistent chats. Which configuration Is necessary to enable the Jabber persistent chat feature on mobile devices?

A.    while logged into IM and Presence server Administration, go to ‘Messaging’, then Settings”, and check the checkbox for the ‘Enable persistent chat for mobile” field
B.    add the <Persistent_Chat_Mobile_Enabled>false</Persistent_Chat_Mobile_Enabled> line to the Jabber configuration file that is used by all Jabber devices
C.    add the <Persistent_Chat_Enable>true</Persistent_Chat_Enabled> line to the Jabber configuration rule that is used by mobile devices
D.    add “Enable_Persistent_Chat” in the “Cisco Support Field’ on the Jabber for mobile device configuration page on Cisco UCM

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 129
An administrator is configuring digital networking between Cisco Unity Connection clusters. What are two requirements for the configuration? (Choose two.)

A.    IP address/FODN of LDAP server
B.    IP address/FQDN of Cisco UCM servers
C.    system administrator credentials
D.    IP address/FODN of the Cisco Unity Connection servers
E.    end-user credentials

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 130
Which component of SAML SSO defines the transport mechanism that is used to deliver the SAML messages between entities?

A.    profiles
B.    metadata
C.    assertions
D.    bindings

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 131
An administrator is configuring call handlers in Cisco Unity Connection. The administrator must ensure that internal extensions are restricted so that callers must go through the company operator to reach employees, and so that callers hear an error message if they attempt to dial extensions directly. Which setting is configured to accomplish this task?

A.    Transfer Rules
B.    Caller Input
C.    Greetings
D.    Message Settings

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 132
Which statement describes a role of AXL communications in the BLF Plug-in Service of the Cisco UAC?

A.    The AXL communications allow registered attendants to log in to Cisco UCM and receive calls.
B.    The AXL communications enable Device Resolution Manager to resolve the device statuses of operator and system devices.
C.    The AXL communications is required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco UAC versions match.
D.    The AXL communications is required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco UCM versions match.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 133
In Digital Network Cisco Unity Connection clusters, each site transmits and receives messages for the recipients based on which protocol?

A.    IMAP
B.    SMTP
C.    SIP
D.    SCCP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 134
Users report that they are unable to check voicemail. and an engineer discovers that the voicemail system is not routing calls between Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco UCM via SCCP. Which action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A.    Verify registration of the CTI ports.
B.    Verify OPTIONS Ping in the SIP trunk profile.
C.    Verify voicemail SIP trunk in the route list.
D.    Verify Calling Search Space in the Directory Number setting.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 135
Which SAML 2.0 profile is supported by Cisco UCM, Cisco Unified IM and Presence, and Unity Connection version 10.x and above?

A.    single logout
B.    web browser SSO
C.    name identifier management
D.    identity provider discovery

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 136
Which SSO authentication method requires no action from the user when the session token times out?

A.    web form
B.    smart card
C.    external database
D.    local authentication

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 137
An engineer is configuring a remote Cisco IM and Presence Service and needs to ensure that users can communicate across clusters in the same domain and receive presence status. Which protocol should be used to accomplish this task?

A.    XMPP
B.    DNS
C.    LDAP
D.    AXL/SOAP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 138
An administrator is configuring auto-attendant with basic IVR applications on Cisco Unity Express and needs to ensure that a specific telephone number initiates the application. Which setting should be configured to accomplish this task?

A.    trigger
B.    call control group
C.    script
D.    prompt

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 139
An organization has two Cisco IM and Presence clusters: one in the Americas and one in EMEAR. Both clusters connect via an intercluster peer. Each Cisco IM and Presence cluster has four nodes logically divided into two subclusters with high availability enabled with its local peers. When the Cisco IM and Presence publisher node in the Americas fails, to where are the users failed over?

A.    Cisco IM and Presence publisher in EMEAR. in the different logical group.
B.    Cisco IM and Presence subscriber in the Americas, in the different logical group.
C.    Cisco IM and Presence subscriber in EMEAR. in the same logical group with IM and Presence publisher.
D.    Cisco IM and Presence subscriber in the Americas, in the same logical group with IM and Presence publisher.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 140
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the steps of the SAML SSO process from the left into the order on the right.
300-810-Exam-Questions-1401

Answer:
300-810-Exam-Questions-1402

NEW QUESTION 141
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA exam questions from PassLeader 300-810 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-810 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-810.html (141 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-810 CLICA dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dpKI1ifFuQVBQCksWlfFi61g7rXeHnJm