web analytics

[12-Oct-2020] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (264 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX

NEW QUESTION 246
What is the difference between CEF and process switching?

A.    CEF processes packets that are too complex for process switching to manage.
B.    CEF is more CPU-intensive than process switching.
C.    CEF uses the FIB and the adjacency table to make forwarding decisions, whereas process switching punts each packet.
D.    Process switching is faster than CEF.

Answer: C
Explanation:
CEF uses a FIB to make IP destination prefix-based switching decisions.

NEW QUESTION 247
How does the RIB differ from the FIB?

A.    The RIB is used to create network topologies and routing tables. The FIB is a list of routes to particular network destinations.
B.    The FIB includes many routes a single destination. The RIB is the best route to a single destination.
C.    The RIB includes many routes to the same destination prefix. The FIB contains only the best route.
D.    The FIB maintains network topologies and routing tables. The RIB is a Iist of routes to particular network destinations.

Answer: A
Explanation:
RIB is derived from the control plane, FIB is used for forwarding.

NEW QUESTION 248
Witch two actions provide controlled Layer 2 network connectivity between virtual machines running on the same hypervisor? (Choose two.)

A.    Use a single trunk link to an external Layer2 switch.
B.    Use a virtual switch provided by the hypervisor.
C.    Use a virtual switch running as a separate virtual machine.
D.    Use a single routed link to an external router on stick.
E.    Use VXLAN fabric after installing VXLAN tunneling drivers on the virtual machines.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 249
What is a type 1 hypervisor?

A.    runs directly on a physical server and depends on a previously installed operating system
B.    runs directly on a physical server and includes its own operating system
C.    runs on a virtual server and depends on an already installed operating system
D.    runs on a virtual server and includes its own operating system

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 250
How does SSO work with HSRP to minimize network disruptions?

A.    It enables HSRP to elect another switch in the group as the active HSRP switch.
B.    It ensures fast failover in the case of link failure.
C.    It enables data forwarding along known routes following a switchover, white the routing protocol reconverges.
D.    It enables HSRP to failover to the standby RP on the same device.

Answer: A
Explanation:
SSO enables the standby RP to take over if the active RP fails.

NEW QUESTION 251
Which two characteristics define the Intent API provided by Cisco DNA Center? (Choose two.)

A.    northbound API
B.    business outcome oriented
C.    device-oriented
D.    southbound API
E.    procedural

Answer: AB
Explanation:
The Intent API is a Northbound REST API that exposes specific capabilities of the Cisco DNA platform. The Intent API provides policy-based abstraction of business intent, allowing focus on an outcome rather than struggling with individual mechanisms steps.

NEW QUESTION 252
How is a data modeling language used?

A.    To enable data to be easily structured, grouped validated, and replicated.
B.    To represent finite and well-defined network elements that cannot be changed.
C.    To model the flows of unstructured data within the infrastructure.
D.    To provide human readability to scripting languages.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Data models are written in a standard, industry-defined language. Although configurations using CLIs are easier (more human-friendly), automating the configuration using data models results in scalability.

NEW QUESTION 253
Which three methods does Cisco DNA Centre use to discover devices? (Choose three.)

A.    CDP
B.    SNMP
C.    LLDP
D.    ping
E.    NETCONF
F.    a specified range of IP addresses

Answer: ACF
Explanation:
There are three ways for you to discover devices:
1. Use Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP) and provide a seed IP address.
2. Specify a range of IP addresses. (A maximum range of 4096 devices is supported.)
3. Use Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) and provide a seed IP address.

NEW QUESTION 254
What are two reasons a company would choose a cloud deployment over an on-prem deployment? (Choose two.)

A.    In a cloud environment, the company controls technical issues. On-prem environments rely on the service provider to resolve technical issue.
B.    Cloud costs adjust up or down depending on the amount of resources consumed. On- Prem costs for hardware, power, and space are ongoing regardless of usage.
C.    Cloud deployments require long implementation times due to capital expenditure processes. On-Prem deployments can be accomplished quickly using operational expenditure processes.
D.    Cloud resources scale automatically to an increase in demand. On-prem requires additional capital expenditure.
E.    In a cloud environment, the company is in full control of access to their data. On-prem risks access to data due to service provider outages.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
AWS Auto Scaling monitors your applications and automatically adjusts capacity to maintain steady, predictable performance at the lowest possible cost.

NEW QUESTION 255
Which antenna type should be used for a site-to-site wireless connection?

A.    Omnidirectional
B.    dipole
C.    patch
D.    Yagi

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 256
What is the purpose of an RP in PIM?

A.    send join messages toward a multicast source SPT
B.    ensure the shortest path from the multicast source to the receiver
C.    receive IGMP joins from multicast receivers
D.    secure the communication channel between the multicast sender and receiver

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 257
You are configuring a controller that runs Cisco IOS XE by using the CLI. Which three configuration options are used for 802.11w Protected Management Frames? (Choose three.)

A.    mandatory
B.    association-comeback
C.    SA teardown protection
D.    saquery-retry-time
E.    enable
F.    comeback-time

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 258
During deployment, a network engineer notices that voice traffic is not being tagged correctly as it traverses the network. Which COS to DSCP map must be modified to ensure that voice traffic is treated properly?

A.    COS of 5 to DSCP 46
B.    COS of 7 to DSCP 48
C.    COS of 6 to DSCP 46
D.    COS of 3 to DSCP 26

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 259
What would be the preferred way to implement a loopless switch network where there are 1500 defined VLANs and it is necessary to load the shared traffic through two main aggregation points based on the VLAN identifier?

A.    802.1D
B.    802.1S
C.    802.1W
D.    802.1AE

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 260
What does Call Admission Control require the client to send in order to reserve the bandwidth?

A.    SIP flow information
B.    Wi-Fi multimedia
C.    traffic specification
D.    VoIP media session awareness

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 261
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the DHCP messages that are exchanged between a client and an AP into the order they are exchanged on the right.
350-401-Exam-Questions-2611

Answer:
350-401-Exam-Questions-2612

NEW QUESTION 262
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the threat defense solutions from the left onto their descriptions on the right.
350-401-Exam-Questions-2621

Answer:
350-401-Exam-Questions-2622

NEW QUESTION 263
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (264 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX