web analytics

[12-Sep-2018] New 300-365 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-365 exam questions from PassLeader 300-365 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-365 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-365.html (122 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-365 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpR3dFYkJubjFZaDQ

NEW QUESTION 106
An engineer wants to identify historical data collected by the Cisco MSE on rogue access points over the past two years. If the Cisco MSE is configured for maximum historical data retention, how many months can be searched?

A.    24
B.    36
C.    6
D.    12

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 107
A wireless engineer must optimize RF performance for multiple bindings with multiple types of construction and user density. Which two actions must be taken? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable DTPC on the network.
B.    Configure RF Profiles for each area type.
C.    Configure WMM profiles for each building.
D.    Configure FlexConnect groups for each building.
E.    Configure AP groups for each area type.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 108
A customer has configured a wireless LAN controller and set the 802.11a/n data rates. All rates are enabled where 5.5 Mbps, 11 Mbps, and 24 Mbps are set to Mandatory. What will APs send over the 24 Mbps data rate?

A.    channel announcements
B.    DTPC support
C.    multicast broadcast
D.    beacons

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 109
Which IEEE standard allows for the client-AP handshake to be completed before the client roams?

A.    802.11v
B.    802.11e
C.    802.11r
D.    802.11k

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 110
An engineer has found that voice traffic on the WLAN with ID 338789750 is being sent at best effort from a client that is experiencing issues despite having QoS and CAC enabled. Which option causes the traffic to be sent at best effort?

A.    The QoS profile for Platinum has been left at default settings.
B.    The client does not support TSPEC.
C.    WMM is configured as required.
D.    MSL QoS trust COS is not required on the switchport.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 111
Branch wireless users report that they can no longer access services from head office but can access services locally at the site. New wireless users can associate to the wireless while the WAN is down. Which three options (Cisco FlexConnect state, operation mode, and authentication method) are seen in this scenario? (Choose three.)

A.    authentication-central/switch-local
B.    standalone mode
C.    authentication-central/switch-central
D.    WPA2 personal
E.    authentication-local/switch-local
F.    WPA2 enterprise

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 112
An engineer has enabled FlexConnect AP Upgrade for a FlexConnect group, but did not manually select any master APs. Which AP receives the update directly from the controller when a FlexConnect Upgrade is initiated?

A.    one AP with the lowest MAC address in each subnet in the group
B.    one AP of each model with the lowest MAC address in the group
C.    one AP with the lowest MAC address in the group
D.    one AP with the highest MAC address in the group

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/controller/8-3/config-guide/b_cg83/b_cg83_chapter_0110001.pdf

NEW QUESTION 113
Which two components comprise the NetFlow architecture? (Choose two.)

A.    collector
B.    gateway
C.    event correlator
D.    exporter
E.    application transcoder

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 114
Which is the recommended maximum number of hop counts to support data clients on a wireless indoor mesh network?

A.    4
B.    2
C.    1
D.    6

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-mesh/111451-indoor-meshdeploy-guide-00.html

NEW QUESTION 115
You configure a Cisco Aironet 600 Series OfficeExtend AP for a user who works remotely. Which option is configured on the Cisco WLC to allow the user to print to a printer on his home network?

A.    AP failover priority
B.    Split tunneling
C.    FlexConnect
D.    SE-connect

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 116
How is password recovery performed on a Cisco Mobility Services Engine 3300 Series?

A.    Interrupt the boot sequence and modify the GRUB boot loader.
B.    Reboot using a CD that is imaged with an ISO bootable file to reimage Cisco MSE.
C.    Interrupt the boot sequence and modify the BIOS boot loader.
D.    Use the emergency TFTP bootable image.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/mse/8-0/MSE_CMX/8_0_MSE_CAS/7_4_MSE_CAS_chapter_01101.html

NEW QUESTION 117
A customer is concerned about the number of associations on the guest WLAN and wants to reduce load to ensure there are sufficient resources for the High Density WLAN. Which configuration setting meets this need?

A.    Change the QoS profile of the guest WLAN to Bronze.
B.    Set a low Maximum Allowed Clients on the Guest WLAN.
C.    Configure MFP client protection on the high density WLAN.
D.    Enable DHCP Profiling and restrict guest devices using a policy map.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 118
During deployment, a network engineer notices that voice traffic is not being tagged correctly as it traverses the network. Which COS to DSCP map must be modified to ensure that voice traffic is treated properly?

A.    COS of 5 to DSCP of 46
B.    COS of 7 to DSCP of 48
C.    COS of 6 to DSCP of 46
D.    COS of 3 to DSCP of 26

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 119
A customer has implemented an N+1 cluster of WLCs without using an AP high availability configuration and is experiencing an unacceptable delay when clients are roaming. Which two configuration changes can improve roaming? (Choose two.)

A.    Set master controller mode on the least loaded WLC.
B.    Set the AP failover priority identically on contiguous access points.
C.    Put all WLCs in the same mobility group.
D.    Place all WLCs in the same RF group.
E.    Define a primary controller on contiguous access points.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 120
A wireless engineer must design a wireless mesh network for the courtyard at a local university to support a large number of students. Which description of how the engineer designs the mesh network to provide additional capacity is true?

A.    Configure multiple RAPs to support bridge mode.
B.    Configure multiple RAPs on different channels.
C.    Configure multiple RAPs to support hardware diversity.
D.    Configure multiple RAPs with different antennas.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 121
……


New 300-365 exam questions from PassLeader 300-365 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-365 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-365.html (122 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-365 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpR3dFYkJubjFZaDQ