web analytics

[13-July-2018] New 300-320 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-320 exam questions from PassLeader 300-320 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-320 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-320.html (447+179 Q&As –> 553+179 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-320 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUjVQcjU5aFFtWVU

NEW QUESTION 1
Transition to Named EIGRP without causing an outage?

A.    router eigrp NAME
B.    router eigrp 1 named NAME
C.    router eigrp 1
eigrp upgrade-cli NAME
D.    interface fa0/1
ip router eigrp 1 named NAME

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which technology should a network designer combine with VSS to ensure a loop free topology with optimal convergence time?

A.    Portfast
B.    UplinkFast
C.    RPVST +
D.    Mulitchassis EtherChannel

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
HSRP has been implemented on distribution switches but no priority has been defined. Which one of the two switches will be active?

A.    The one with the higher IP address configured on the interface
B.    The one with the higher MAC address configured on the interface
C.    The one which booted the last
D.    The one with the higher bandwith configured on the interface

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
An Engineer is designing a Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure network. What is the expected number of links between Spine switches?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    4

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
When designing data centers for multitenancy, which two benefits are provided by the implementation of VSAN and zoning? (Choose two.)

A.    VSAN provides a means of restricting visibility and connectivity among devices connected to a zone
B.    VSANs have their own set of services and address space, which prevents an issue in one VSAN from affecting others
C.    Zones provide the ability to create many logical SAN fabrics on a single Cisco MDS 9100 family switch
D.    VSANs and zones use separate fabrics
E.    Zones allow an administrator to control which initiators can see which targets

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 6
For which engine an IPS can use its reputation awareness? (Choose two.)

A.    Reputation filtering
B.    Reputation subscriptions
C.    Correlation rules
D.    Global correlation inspection

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/ips-4500-series-sensors/white_paper_c11-715386.html

NEW QUESTION 7
When designing a layer 2 STP-based LAN with Layer 3 FHRP, which design recommendation should be followed?

A.    Avoid modifying default STP and FHRP timers.
B.    Assign the native VLAN to the lowest number in use.
C.    Avoid configuring router preemption.
D.    Align the STP root with the active FHRP device.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A company have single ASA hardware box and they need to separate company departments in way that they can apply different rules on them, ACL, NAT, and so on. Which mode is needed?

A.    routed mode
B.    transparent mode
C.    multiple context mode
D.    active failover mode

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Engineer is designing QoS for application. Which QoS architecture should he choose if application needs to have reserved bandwidth prior to sending data?

A.    Differentiated services
B.    Integrated services
C.    LLQ
D.    ToS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
An engineer chose to design an architecture where distribution switches are in VSS and are connected to access switches using Multichassis Etherchannel. What is the resulting topology?

A.    Looped
B.    Ring
C.    Hybrid
D.    Star

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
With which of the following could EIGRP and OSPF achieve sub second convergence ? (Choose two.)

A.    BFD
B.    Triangle topology
C.    Square topology
D.    Ring topology
E.    Tuning timers
F.    IP SLA

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
A network designer needs to explain the advantages of route summarization to a client. Which two options are advantages that should be included in the explanation? (Choose two.)

A.    Increases security by advertising fake networks.
B.    Reduces routing table size.
C.    Advertises detailed routing size
D.    Utilizes the routers full CPU capacity.
E.    Reduces the upstream impact of a flapping interface.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 13
A company is running BGP on the edge with multiple service providers in a primary and secondary role. The company wants to speed up time if a failure were to occur with the primary, but they are concerned about router resources. Which method best achieves this goal?

A.    Utilize BFD and lower BGP hello interval
B.    Decrease the BGP keepalive timer
C.    Utilize BFD and tune the multiplier to 50
D.    Utilize BFD and keep the default BGP timers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
What is one limitation of MPLS Layer 3 VPN networks?

A.    They require less powerful routers with limited capabilities
B.    They require the customer to control routing
C.    They support only IP traffic
D.    PE routers are underutilized

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
If your enterprise is connected to 2 ISP, which method could you use to prevent being used as a transit network? (Choose two.)

A.    filter outbound
B.    filter inbound
C.    throw both ISP
D.    choose only one ISP
E.    Allow every routes inbound

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/23675-27.html

NEW QUESTION 16
Two company want to merge their OSPF networks , but they run different OSPF domains. Which is option must be created to accomplished this requirement?

A.    OSPF virtual link to bridge the backbone areas of the two company together
B.    Route Summarization
C.    Static OSPF
D.    Redistribute routes between domains

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
……


New 300-320 exam questions from PassLeader 300-320 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-320 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-320.html (447+179 Q&As –> 553+179 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-320 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUjVQcjU5aFFtWVU