web analytics

[13-Oct-2020] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-501 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-501 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-501.html (159 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mposo1mfECAFRL11-QuNZJ05dC0ab_b8

NEW QUESTION 135
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-Exam-Questions-1351
Which task completes the configuration?

A.    Specify the maximum number of prefixes that R1 receives from neighbor 192.168.1.2.
B.    Specify the source interface in the neighbor statement.
C.    Specify the activate neighbor 192.168.1.2 under the IPv4 address family.
D.    Specify the local-as value in the neighbor statement.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 136
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-Exam-Questions-1361
Router 1 is missing the route for the router 2 loopback 0. What should the engineer change to fix the problem?

A.    the area numbers on Router 1 and Router 2 to be similar
B.    the wildcard mask network statement in OSPF of Router 2
C.    Router 1 to be an ABR
D.    the hello timers on Router 1 and Router 2 to be different

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 137
What is a role of NSO?

A.    It automates the deployment of access points with its built-in wireless LAN controller.
B.    It manages WAN infrastructure using a virtual switch.
C.    It provides full lifecycle management of a device.
D.    It resides on a hypervisor that runs the Windows OS.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 138
Which utility must be used to locate MPLS faults?

A.    QoS
B.    MPLS LSP ping
C.    MPLStraceroute
D.    EEM

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 139
What does DWDM use to combine multiple optical signals?

A.    frequency
B.    IP protocols
C.    time slots
D.    wave length

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 140
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-Exam-Questions-1401
An engineer is implementing Auto-RP and reviewing the configuration of the PE-A. Which configuration permits Auto-RP messages to be forwarded over this interface?

A.    PE-A(config-if)#ip pim sparse-mode
B.    PE-A(config-if)#no ip pim bsr-border
C.    PE-A(config-if)#ip igmp version 3
D.    PE-A(config-if)#ip pim sparse-dense-mode

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 141
Which protocol does a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel use to maintain paths within the core?

A.    RSVP
B.    VTP
C.    STP
D.    RPF

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 142
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-Exam-Questions-1421
What reestablishes the OSPF neighbor relationship between Router 1 and Router 2?

A.    authentication is added to the configuration
B.    correct wildcard mask is used on Router 2
C.    OSPF process IDs match
D.    hello intervals match

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 143
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-Exam-Questions-1431
Router 4 is added to the network and must be in the same area as router 1. Which NET should the engineer assign?

A.    49.0001.0000.0000.0004.00
B.    49.0111.0000.0000.0001.00
C.    49.0011.0000.0000.0003.00
D.    49.0011.0000.0000.0002.00

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 144
What causes multicast traffic to permanently stay on the shared tree and not switch to the source tree?

A.    The SPT threshold is set to infinity.
B.    The RP IP address is configured incorrectly.
C.    The RP announcements are being filtered.
D.    SSM range is being used.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 145
What is a primary benefit of IPoATM or MPLS over ATM backbone service provider networks?

A.    dedicated circuits
B.    variable-length packets
C.    isochronous system
D.    fixed-length cells

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 146
How does model-driven telemetry use YANG?

A.    to reset network devices that malfunction
B.    to set informs and traps on clients to report back to a centralized server
C.    to subscribe to data that is streamed from a device
D.    to poll network devices on a 30-minute interval

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 147
Which OoS model allows hosts to report their OoS needs to the network?

A.    DiffServ
B.    CB-WFQ
C.    IntServ
D.    MQC

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 148
Drag and Drop
Refer to the exhibit:
350-501-Exam-Questions-1481
An engineer wants to determine which paths are best, second best, third best, and fourth best. Drag and drop the peer addresses on the left to the corresponding BGP best-path selection order on the right.
350-501-Exam-Questions-1482

Answer:
350-501-Exam-Questions-1483

NEW QUESTION 149
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the functions from the left onto the Path Computation Element Protocol roles on the right.
350-501-Exam-Questions-1491

Answer:
350-501-Exam-Questions-1492

NEW QUESTION 150
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-501 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-501 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-501.html (159 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-501 SPCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Mposo1mfECAFRL11-QuNZJ05dC0ab_b8