web analytics

[14-Aug-2019] New 300-360 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-360 exam questions from PassLeader 300-360 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-360 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-360.html (230 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-360 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWVVreDl3bGRhakk

NEW QUESTION 210
An engineer is installing a wireless network in an industrial area with extreme temperatures and a significant amount of dust. Which enclosure should be used to protect the APs?

A.    NEMA
B.    ACU
C.    WLSE
D.    ADU

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 211
A site survey proposes placement of new APs to replace older APs. Which three options are three potential placements of the new APs? (Choose three.)

A.    Use the old placements where they are near the proposed location.
B.    Add APs from the site survey that have no APs in older installation.
C.    Mount new APs on the exact location according to site survey report.
D.    Use network cables and mounting brackets from the older installation.
E.    Deploy APs every 4000 square feet.
F.    Deploy APs every 3000 square feet.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 212
A company has requested an indoor wireless survey that supports 5GHz radio, 3×4 MIMO technology, and 3 spatial streams. Which AP is used to perform this survey?

A.    600
B.    1242
C.    1600
D.    2600
E.    3600

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 213
An engineer is configuring an AP for a site survey. How should the transmit power be configured?

A.    Set to maximum power.
B.    Set to one level below full power.
C.    Enable DTPC.
D.    Set to one level above the lowest power level.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 214
An engineer is conducting a failover test with a Mesh deployment by disconnecting the network interface of a RAP. A MAP becomes stranded even though it has an acceptable RSSI value on the link to its neighbor. What are two reasons the MAP may become stranded? (Choose two.)

A.    the MAP is 6 hops away
B.    the MAP is 9 hops away
C.    the SNR on the neighbor link is 5dB
D.    the SNR on the neighbor link is 15dB
E.    the throughput on the neighbor link is 18Mbps
F.    the throughput on the neighbor link is 24Mbps

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 215
What measurement can Iperf be used to verify?

A.    throughput
B.    RSSI
C.    SNR
D.    interference detection
E.    utilization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 216
What three pieces of information should be included in an installation report? (Choose three.)

A.    software versions of each AP
B.    configuration files for each WLC
C.    switch connection for each MAP
D.    license file for each RAP
E.    radio status for each AP
F.    mobility group name for each WLC

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 217
What document must be kept current when a customer is conducting network maintenance?

A.    installation report
B.    survey report
C.    readiness report
D.    technical report

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 218
What is the attenuation of a wireless signal that passes through a cider block wall?

A.    3 dB
B.    4 dB
C.    6 dB
D.    12 dB

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 219
After installation of a new data-only wireless network, an engineer found that RRM has set all of the APs to a power level of 1. Which option describes the reason for this?

A.    APs are too far apart for the set data rates.
B.    EDRRM is enabled.
C.    APs should be manually set initially.
D.    TPC needs to be enabled.
E.    DTPC value is set too high.
F.    High co-channel interference exists.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 220
Which three post-installation checks should an engineer perform after a new wireless installation? (Choose three.)

A.    Check for co-channel interference.
B.    Check for adequate signal levels as surveyed.
C.    Conduct a passive survey of 802.11a and 802.11b.
D.    Conduct a passive and active survey of each media type in use.
E.    Verify that the minimum data rate is 24Mbps.
F.    Verify that the cell overlap is 20%.

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 221
An engineer is preparing to conduct a site survey with AirMagnet. The engineer wants to capture all 802.11 traffic (not SSID specific) on the first walkthrough. Which survey mode should be used?

A.    active
B.    active with Iperf for greenfield: AP mode
C.    active with Iperf for greenfield: SSID mode
D.    passive
E.    planning mode survey

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 222
What are two advantages of conducting an active survey versus a passive survey when verifying RF coverage? (Choose two.)

A.    verifies roaming
B.    verifies signal level
C.    verifies packet loss
D.    verifies SNR
E.    verifies interferers

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 223
An engineer is surveying a customer site for additional wireless coverage. What two menus will an engineer navigate to in order to determine the maximum number of supported APs? (Choose two.)

A.    Monitor – Summary
B.    Controller – Inventory
C.    Management – Summary
D.    Wireless – Access Points
E.    Monitor – Access Points

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 224
An engineer is performing a data collection to validate wireless coverage. At what two locations should a linear point collection be performed? (Choose two.)

A.    office cubicles
B.    private offices
C.    auditorium
D.    warehouse
E.    conference rooms

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 225
An engineer has WLC redundancy included in WLAN design documentation, where the WLCs are loaded to half the license capacity therefore allowing half the WLCs to fail without an AP going offline at a given time. What redundancy model does this describe?

A.    N+1
B.    N+N
C.    N+N+1
D.    N+1+1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 226
During RF verification, some 5 GHz clients are unable to connect to certain APs, while other 5 GHz clients can connect to all APs. What may prevent some clients from connecting?

A.    some clients may not support the UNII-2 Extended band
B.    some clients may not support OFDM modulation
C.    some clients may not support TPCv2
D.    some clients may not support CCXv5

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 227
What two tools can an engineer use to verify RF data rates and coverage after installation? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco WCS Planning Mode
B.    Cisco WCS Location Readiness Tool
C.    Cisco WCS Voice Audit Report
D.    AirMagnet Passive Survey Mode
E.    AirMagnet Active Survey Mode
F.    AirMagnet Planner Mode

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 228
How many location points are needed to validate both 802.11b/g and 802.11a in the Cisco WCS Calibration?

A.    50
B.    100
C.    150
D.    200
E.    300

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 229
……


New 300-360 exam questions from PassLeader 300-360 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-360 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-360.html (230 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-360 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWVVreDl3bGRhakk