web analytics

[15-Sep-2020] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-701 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-701.html (127 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hkvcWfx1vI0RBtKa9NEv1NysJf5D2QaJ

NEW QUESTION 111
What is a feature of the open platform capabilities of Cisco DNA Center?

A.    domain integration
B.    application adapters
C.    intent-based APIs
D.    automation adapters

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 112
Which Cisco product is open, scalable, and built on IETF standards to allow multiple security products from Cisco and other vendors to share data and interoperate with each other?

A.    Advanced Malware Protection
B.    Platform Exchange Grid
C.    Multifactor Platform Integration
D.    Firepower Threat Defense

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 113
What is the function of the Context Directory Agent?

A.    reads the Active Directory logs to map IP addresses to usernames
B.    accepts user authentication requests on behalf of Web Security Appliance for user identification
C.    relays user authentication requests from Web Security Appliance to Active Directory
D.    maintains users’ group memberships

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 114
What must be used to share data between multiple security products?

A.    Cisco Rapid Threat Containment
B.    Cisco Advanced Malware Protection
C.    Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud
D.    Cisco Platform Exchange Grid

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 115
Which Cisco security solution protects remote users against phishing attacks when they are not connected to the VPN?

A.    Cisco Firepower
B.    NGIPS
C.    Cisco Umbrella
D.    Cisco Stealthwatch

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 116
What are two reasons for implementing a multifactor authentication solution such as Duo Security provide to an organization? (Choose two.)

A.    secure access to on-premises and cloud applications
B.    identification and correction of application vulnerabilities before allowing access to resources
C.    single sign-on access to on-premises and cloud applications
D.    integration with 802.1x security using native Microsoft Windows supplicant
E.    flexibility of different methods of 2FA such as phone callbacks, SMS passcodes, and push notifications

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 117
An engineer wants to automatically assign endpoints that have a specific OUI into a new endpoint group. Which probe must be enabled for this type of profiling to work?

A.    DHCP
B.    NMAP
C.    NetFlow
D.    SNMP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 118
Which Cisco command enables authentication, authorization, and accounting globally so that CoA is supported on the device?

A.    aaa new-model
B.    auth-type all
C.    ip device-tracking
D.    aaa server radius dynamic-author

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 119
Which two characteristics of messenger protocols make data exfiltration difficult to detect and prevent? (Choose two.)

A.    Traffic is encrypted, which prevents visibility on firewalls and IPS systems.
B.    An exposed API for the messaging platform is used to send large amounts of data.
C.    Outgoing traffic is allowed so users can communicate with outside organizations.
D.    Malware infects the messenger application on the user endpoint to send company data.
E.    Messenger applications cannot be segmented with standard network controls.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 120
How is DNS tunneling used to exfiltrate data out of a corporate network?

A.    It redirects DNS requests to a malicious server used to steal user credentials, which allows further damage and theft on the network.
B.    It corrupts DNS servers by replacing the actual IP address with a rogue address to collect information or start other attacks.
C.    It encodes the payload with random characters that are broken into short strings and the DNS server rebuilds the exfiltrated data.
D.    It leverages the DNS server by permitting recursive lookups to spread the attack to other DNS servers.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 121
Which telemetry data captures variations seen within the flow, such as the packets TTL, IP/TCP flags, and payload length?

A.    process details variation
B.    software package variation
C.    flow insight variation
D.    interpacket variation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 122
Which benefit is provided by ensuring that an endpoint is compliant with a posture policy configured in Cisco ISE?

A.    It allows the endpoint to authenticate with 802.1x or MAB.
B.    It allows CoA to be applied if the endpoint status is compliant.
C.    It adds endpoints to identity groups dynamically.
D.    It verifies that the endpoint has the latest Microsoft security patches installed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 123
Which compliance status is shown when a configured posture policy requirement is not met?

A.    authorized
B.    noncompliant
C.    unknown
D.    compliant

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 124
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the Firepower Next Generation Intrustion Prevention System detectors from the left onto the correct definitions on the right.
350-701-Exam-Questions-A1

Answer:
350-701-Exam-Questions-A2

NEW QUESTION 125
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the descriptions from the left onto the correct protocol versions on the right.
350-701-Exam-Questions-B1

Answer:
350-701-Exam-Questions-B2

NEW QUESTION 126
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-701 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-701 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-701.html (127 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-701 SCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hkvcWfx1vI0RBtKa9NEv1NysJf5D2QaJ