web analytics

[16-Aug-2018] New 300-170 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-170 exam questions from PassLeader 300-170 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-170 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-170.html (91 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-170 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180

NEW QUESTION 70
Which feature allows firewall ACLs to be configured automatically when new endpoints are attached to EPG?

A.    ARP Gleaning
B.    Network-stitching
C.    Hardware Proxy
D.    Dynamic endpoint attach

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 71
Which description of HA on the 1000v is true?

A.    Redundancy is provided by a standby VSM
B.    Redundancy is provided by dual active VSM
C.    Active/Standby VSMs are in a HA State
D.    Active/Standby VSMs are not yet synchronized

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 72
Which description of EPG is true?

A.    EPGs can only be linked to physical devices
B.    Communication between EPGs is goverened by static path binding
C.    EPGs can contain endpoints from multiple tennants
D.    A single subnet can be extended across several EPGs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 73
Which protocol is used to communicate end point mapping information to the spine proxy?

A.    LLDP
B.    COOP
C.    OpFlex
D.    IS-IS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 74
Which action must you take to implement VXLAN in an environment that runs nexus 1000v essential edition?

A.    Enable the feature using feature vxlan-gateway command
B.    Enable the feature using feature segmentation
C.    Purchase and install 1000v enterprise edition license
D.    Purchase and install 1000v advanced edition license

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus1000/sw/4_2_1_s_v_1_5_1/vxlan/configuration/guide/n1000v_vxlan/n1000v_vxlan_basic.html#wp1081270

NEW QUESTION 75
What action does a VEM on 1000v take when an untagged packet is received on an access port?

A.    Drops the packet
B.    Adds the ports access VLAN to the packet
C.    Forwards the packet as is
D.    Adds a native VLAN tag to the packet

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus1000/sw/5_x/layer2_config/b_Cisco_N1KV_VMware_Layer2_Config_5x/b_Cisco_N1KV_VMware_Layer2_Config_5x_chapter_011.html

NEW QUESTION 76
When configuring SVS domain in L2 mode on 1000v which 3 are required?

A.    Packet VLAN
B.    ttribute
C.    Domain ID
D.    Port Profile
E.    Control VLAN
F.    Port group

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 77
Physical interface, except mgmt0, can be shared between storage and user VDC when using which protocol?

A.    FCoE
B.    Fibre Channel
C.    LLDP
D.    FCIP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 78
Which two Cisco UCS components require drivers? (Choose two.)

A.    FNIC
B.    BIOS
C.    CIMC
D.    board controller
E.    ENIC

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 79
You have a server that has a Cisco UCS CNA. A service profile that has a vNIC and a vHBA is mapped to fabric A. The vNIC is configured to use VLAN 10. VLAN 10 is the native VLAN for the vNIC. The vHBA is configured to use VSAN 2. Which description of the configuration is true?

A.    VSAN 3 can be configured by using VLAN 10 as the FCoE VLAN ID.
B.    VSAN 2 can read traffic on VLAN 5.
C.    VLAN 10 and VSAN 2 must use the same ID.
D.    VSAN 2 can be mapped to other VLANs in fabric A.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 80
To provide stronger authentication for Cisco UCS Manager, you are installing a third-party certificate from a trusted point. Which format must the certificate be in?

A.    DER
B.    PEM
C.    CRT
D.    CER (X.509)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 81
Which solution enables Cisco devices to be monitored with automated support capabilities?

A.    Cisco Intelligent Monitoring Agent
B.    Cisco Intersight
C.    Connected Service Assurance
D.    Two-Tier Smart Agent

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 82
Which Cisco UCS backup type results in an XML file that includes all system and logical configuration settings?

A.    system configuration
B.    all configuration
C.    full state
D.    logical configuration

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 83
……


New 300-170 exam questions from PassLeader 300-170 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-170 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-170.html (91 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-170 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180