web analytics

[16-Sep-2020] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (149 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p

NEW QUESTION 131
Which version is used to provide encryption for SNMP management traffic in collaboration deployments?

A.    SNMPv1
B.    SNMPv3
C.    SNMPv2
D.    SNMPv2c

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 132
Which user group is targeted by MRA services?

A.    Call center agents who dial out to remote customers.
B.    Mobile workers in a host desk environment at HQ who log in every morning at possibility a different phone.
C.    Production floor users who need wireless mobility in remote areas of the factory.
D.    On-the-go mobile workforce who connect to corporate phone services using their own mobile device.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 133
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager feature is to determine the maximum bit rate for a call between two video-endpoints?

A.    Partitions
B.    Locations
C.    Regions
D.    Transformations

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 134
When a 8800 series phone is registered over MRA, where does it register?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    Expressway-C
C.    Cisco Unified Presence Server
D.    Expressway-E

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 135
An engineer must manually provision a Cisco IP Phone 8845 using SIP. Which two fields must be configured for a successful provision? (Choose two.)

A.    Media resources group list
B.    SIP profile
C.    CSS
D.    Location
E.    Device security profile

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 136
What is the correct statement about CUCM and Cisco IM&P backups?

A.    Backups should the scheduled during hours to avoid system performance issues.
B.    Backups are saved as .tar files and encrypted using the web administrator account.
C.    Backups are saved as unencrypted tar files.
D.    Backups are not needed for subscriber Cisco Unified Communication Manager and Cisco IM and Presence servers.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 137
Due to service provider restriction, Cisco Unified Communications Manager cannot send video in the SDP. Which two options on Cisco Unified CM are configured to suppress video in the SDP is outgoing invites? (Choose two.)

A.    Check the Send send-receive SDP in mid-call INVITE check box on the SIP trunk SIP profile.
B.    Add the audio forced command to voice service voip on the Unified Border Elements.
C.    Check the Retry Call as Audio on the SIP trunk.
D.    Set Video bandwidth in the Region settings to 0.
E.    Change the Video Capabilities dropdown on the endpoint to Disabled.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 138
There is a saturated link that has traffic shaping configured. How is incoming traffic processed?

A.    Excess traffic is queued for later transmission.
B.    Excess traffic is dropped.
C.    Traffic is compressed so that the traffic fits within the bandwidth of the link.
D.    Excess traffic is queued, and then dropped after the timer expires.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 139
Which SNMP service must be activated manually on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager after installation?

A.    Cisco CallManager SNMP
B.    SNMP Master Agent
C.    Connection SNMP Agent
D.    Host Resources Agent

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 140
What are two key features of the Expressway series? (Choose two.)

A.    VPN connect toward the internal UC resources.
B.    B2B calls.
C.    IP to PSTN call connectivity.
D.    Device registration over the internet.
E.    SIP header modification.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 141
An engineer deploys a Cisco Expressway edge server for a customer who wants to utilize all feature on the server. Which feature does the engineer configure on the Expressway edge?

A.    VTC bridge
B.    H.323 endpoint registration
C.    SIP gateway for PSTN providers
D.    MRA

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 142
An engineer is configuring a Cisco Unified Border Element to allow the video endpoints to negotiate without the Cisco Unified Border Element interfering in the process. What should the engineer configure on the Cisco Unified Border Element to support this process?

A.    Configure path-thru content sdp on the voice service.
B.    Configure a hardcoded codec on the dial peers.
C.    Configure codec transparent on the dial peers.
D.    Configure a transcoder for video protocols.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 143
Which protocol is used between Cisco Jabber clients for instant messaging and presence?

A.    XMPP
B.    P2P
C.    SIP/SIMPLE
D.    Jabber

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 144
What is the function of the Cisco Unity Connection Call Handler?

A.    routes calls to a user based on caller input
B.    queues calls
C.    searches a list of extensions until the call is answered
D.    allows customized scripts for IVR capabilities

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 145
Which type of greeting in the Call Handler configuration in Cisco Unity Connection overtimes all other greetings?

A.    holidays
B.    supervisory
C.    alternate
D.    priority

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 146
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (149 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p