web analytics

[18-Aug-2020] New 2020 CCT 010-151 DCTECH Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 010-151 exam questions from PassLeader 010-151 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 010-151 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/010-151.html (142 Q&As)

P.S. Free 010-151 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaHh3SG4xbTRkUnc

NEW QUESTION 121
To confirm the installation of a B-Series Server, which GUI based management tool will be used?

A.    Windows 10
B.    UCSM (UCS Manager)
C.    Console Access
D.    CIMC (Cisco Integrated Management Controller)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 122
In the Cisco UCS S3260 Storage Server which two of the below ports are available on a System I/O Controller? (Choose two.)

A.    Dedicated Management port
B.    PCle ports
C.    KVM Console port
D.    QSFP port
E.    Ethernet LOM port

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 123
Which two virtualization technologies are used in a modern data center design? (Choose two.)

A.    Storage virtualization
B.    Cloud virtualization
C.    Platform virtualization
D.    Server virtualization
E.    Application virtualization

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 124
Which statement about the Cisco Nexus 3408-S switch is true?

A.    It is offered in a three-rack-unit (3-RU) form factor.
B.    It supports 200G or 400G line card expansion modules.
C.    It has dual-redundant power supplies.
D.    It is 4-slot chassis with 400G line card expansion modules.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 125
Which two transceivers can support 100 Gigabit Ethernet? (Choose two.)

A.    SFP+
B.    SFP28
C.    QSFP+
D.    QSFP28
E.    SFP-DD

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 126
In Cisco UCS C480 M5 server, which PCle slot is the default slot for the rear RAID controller when the rear drive module is used with SAS/SATA drives?

A.    PCle slot 09
B.    PCle slot 10
C.    PCle slot 11
D.    PCle slot 12

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 127
Which type of optics module is supported by a Cisco Nexus 7700 F4-Series 30-Port 100-Gigabit Ethernet Module?

A.    QSFP28
B.    SFP+
C.    Cisco CPAK
D.    QSFP+

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 128
Which two statements about PCIe are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The PCle supports native hot-swap functionality.
B.    You can install a PCI Express x16 adapter into an x4 slot.
C.    The PCIe standard is a bus-based system in which all the devices share the same bidirectional, 32-bit or 64-bit, parallel signal path.
D.    The PCIe 4.0 standard doubles the transfer rate compared to PCIe 5.0.
E.    A link that is composed of four lanes is called an x4 link.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 129
Which two provide connectivity to Fabric Extenders? (Choose two.)

A.    UCS 6300 series
B.    UCS B-Series Servers
C.    UCS 6400 series
D.    UCS S-Series Storage Servers
E.    UCS E-Series Servers

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 130
Which statement is true about SFP?

A.    SFP modules convert the serial electrical signals to serial analog signals and vice versa.
B.    The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable copper module transceiver.
C.    SFP modules offer a simple and effective way to connect a single network device to a wide variety of fiber cable types.
D.    SFP modules can be classified based on the working voltage and size.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 131
Which two statements about Cisco UCS S3260 Storage Server are true? (Choose two.)

A.    AMD EPYC 7000 series processors, with up to 32 cores per socket.
B.    Up to 1 TB of Intel Optane DC Persistent Memory.
C.    It is in a compact 2-RU form factor.
D.    Support for the Cisco 12-G 9460-8i PCle SAS RAID controller.
E.    Massive 840-TB data storage capacity.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 132
Which RAID level fault tolerance allows two disk failures?

A.    RAID 1
B.    RAID 4
C.    RAID 5
D.    RAID 6

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 133
Which two statements about FCoE are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.
B.    Encapsulates Ethernet frames into Fibre Channel frames, which allows them to run alongside traditional IP traffic.
C.    Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.
D.    Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center.
E.    It allows Ethernet traffic to run over a Fibre Channel infrastructure.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 134
Which SAN protocol uses Ethernet network without IP encapsulation?

A.    IFCP
B.    FCP
C.    iSCSI
D.    FCoE
E.    FC

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 135
Which Cisco MDS 9700 Series platform supports the Supervisor-1E module?

A.    Cisco MDS 9706
B.    Cisco MDS 9709
C.    Cisco MDS 9710
D.    Cisco MDS 9718

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 136
Which two external features are in the Cisco UCS C125 M5 Compute Node? (Choose two.)

A.    PCle Risers
B.    USB 3.0 port
C.    Supercap unit
D.    SD card slots
E.    SAS/SATA drives

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 137
How many wires does each PCle lane have?

A.    2
B.    4
C.    8
D.    16

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 138
Which NX-OS command is used to display the boot variable configuration?

A.    display boot
B.    open boot
C.    show config
D.    show boot

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 139
Drag and Drop
Refer to the exhibit:
010-151-Exam-Questions-1391
Match the Fault Icons to the appropriate description.
010-151-Exam-Questions-1392

Answer:
010-151-Exam-Questions-1393

NEW QUESTION 140
Drag and Drop
Refer to the diagram:
010-151-Exam-Questions-1401
Match the following Ethernet frame fields.
010-151-Exam-Questions-1402

Answer:
010-151-Exam-Questions-1403

NEW QUESTION 141
……


New 010-151 exam questions from PassLeader 010-151 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 010-151 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/010-151.html (142 Q&As)

P.S. Free 010-151 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpaHh3SG4xbTRkUnc