web analytics

[19-June-2020] New 2020 CCNP 300-515 SPVI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-515 SPVI exam questions from PassLeader 300-515 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-515 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-515.html (65 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-515 SPVI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vIROH-Ck-1l4pufGQbOmvNpcxxsl0duR

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two statements describe primary differences between MPLS Layer 2 and Layer 3 VPNs? (Choose two.)

A.    Layer 2 VPNs use IPsec tunneling, but Layer 3 VPNs use L2TPv3 tunneling.
B.    Layer 2 VPNs use AToM, but Layer 3 VPNs use MPLS/BGP.
C.    Layer 2 VPNs use BGP, but Layer 3 VPNs use VPLS.
D.    Layer 2 VPNs use L2TPv3 tunneling, but Layer 3 VPNs use GRE tunneling.
E.    Layer 2 VPNs use IPsec tunneling, but Layer 3 VPNs use pseudowires to provide tunneling.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 2
An engineer is troubleshooting an ongoing network outage. Which command should he use that can display the live log files for a process or service running on a network device?

A.    traceroute
B.    show run
C.    ping
D.    debug

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the primary function of a VRF on a router?

A.    It enables the router to support multiple separate routing tables, which allows the device to handle overlapping IP addresses.
B.    It enables a router to run BGP and a distance vector routing protocol at the same time, which allows it to serve as a VPN endpoint between remote sites.
C.    It enables a router to configure VLANs locally, which provides segregation between networks.
D.    It enables the router to provide faster switching through the network by using labels to identify the input and output interfaces for neighbor routers.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two frames can be configured on an Ethernet flow point? (Choose two.)

A.    of a specific VLAN
B.    with different type of service values
C.    with identical type of service value
D.    with different class of service values
E.    with no tags

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 5
Which utility can you use to validate an LSP in an MPLS environment?

A.    uRPF
B.    MPLS LSP ping
C.    logging
D.    RSVP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement describes the no bgp default route-target filter command?

A.    Prefixes that are received with route targets and distinguisher are accepted.
B.    Prefixes that are received with route targets and distinguisher are not accepted.
C.    Prefixes that are received with route targets that are not imported at the PE are not accepted.
D.    Prefixes that are received with route targets that are not imported at the PE are accepted.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which statement about the command: “mdt default mpls mldp 2.2.2.2” is true?

A.    It must be configured on each PE router to enable the PE routers to receive multicast traffic for this particular MVR.
B.    It is used to set the designated router on a link using PIM-S.
C.    It must be configured on the PE and CE router to enable MP-BGP to send labels for CS.
D.    It is used to set the router that will server as the root bridge for ST.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr1000/configuration/guide/chassis/asrswcfg/lsmmldp.html

NEW QUESTION 8
Which BGP feature causes to replace the AS number of originating router with the AS number of the sending router?

A.    route reflectors
B.    route dampening
C.    confederations
D.    AS override

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://community.cisco.com/t5/networking-documents/understanding-bgp-as-override-feature/ta-p/3111967

NEW QUESTION 9
The network engineering group of a large ISP needs to harden the management plane of its Cisco 9000 Series ASRs. While addressing IPv6 ICMP issues, they realized they have to limit the rate at which IPv6 ICMP error messages are sent out on the network. Which command do they need to apply?

A.    icmp ipv6 rate-limit unreachable 1000
B.    ipv6 icmp error-interval 50 20
C.    icmp ipv4 rate-limit unreachable 1000
D.    ipv6 rate-limit 1000

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipv6_basic/configuration/xe-3s/ip6b-xe-3sbook/ip6-icmp-rate-lmt-xe.html

NEW QUESTION 10
Which optional information can be included with an IPv6 ping to support the troubleshooting process?

A.    IPv4 IP address
B.    source MAC address
C.    destination MAC address
D.    IPv6 hostname

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipv6/configuration/xe-3s/ipv6-xe-36s-book/ip6-mng-apps.html

NEW QUESTION 11
An engineer is investigating an EVPN traffic flow issue. Which type of traffic should the engineer allow in an EVPN Tree Service in order to fix this issue?

A.    known unicast from a leaf to another leaf
B.    unknown unicast from a leaf to another leaf
C.    multicast from a leaf to another leaf
D.    known unicast from a root to another root

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://tools.ietf.org/html/draft-ietf-bess-evpn-etree-14

NEW QUESTION 12
An engineer is investigating an MPLS LDP issue. Which command should an engineer use on a Cisco IOS XE device to display the contents of the LFIB?

A.    show mpls forwarding-table
B.    show mpls ldp neighbors
C.    show mpls ldp labels
D.    show mpls ldp bindings

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/mpls/command/mp-cr-book/mp-s2.html

NEW QUESTION 13
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-515 SPVI exam questions from PassLeader 300-515 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-515 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-515.html (65 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-515 SPVI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vIROH-Ck-1l4pufGQbOmvNpcxxsl0duR