web analytics

[19-June-2020] New 2020 CCNP 300-820 CLCEI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP Collaboration 300-820 CLCEI exam questions from PassLeader 300-820 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-820 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-820.html (70 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP Collaboration 300-820 CLCEI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=148F9U6_8gvrRoYsxJxoXQ4sdMKucExjK

NEW QUESTION 1
With QoS enabled, which two statements about the Cisco Webex Video Mesh Node signaling and media traffic are true? (Choose two.)

A.    From VMN to CUCM SIP endpoints, the source UDP ports from 52500 to 62999 is used for audio traffic.
B.    From VMN to Webex Teams clients, the source UDP port 5004 is used for video traffic.
C.    From Webex cloud to VMN, the source UDP port 9000 is used for audio traffic.
D.    From VMN to video endpoints, the destination UDP port 5004 is used for audio traffic.
E.    From VMN to Webex cloud, the destination UDP port 9000 is used for video traffic.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 2
Which statement about scheduling Expressway backups is true?

A.    It is not supported on the application.
B.    It is allowed from the application CLI of the Expressway only.
C.    It is allowed from the application CLI and GUI of the Expressway.
D.    It is allowed from the application GUI of the Expressway only.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
An administrator has been asked to configure Video Mesh signaling traffic to route through a proxy. Which is an available proxy type in the Video Mesh node configuration to support this deployment model?

A.    Transparent Explicit Proxy
B.    Transparent Inspecting Proxy
C.    Reverse Proxy
D.    Distorting Proxy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
When determining why Mobile and Remote Access to Cisco TelePresence equipment does not work anymore for an organization. There are several administrators and configuration changes could have happened without anyone knowing. Internal communication seems to be working, but no external system can register or call anywhere. Gathering symptoms, you also discover that no internal systems can call out either. What is TraversalZone missing that causes this issue?

A.    link to the DefaultZone
B.    pipe to the DefaultZone
C.    SIP trunk to the DefaultZone
D.    route pattern to the DefaultZone

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two licenses are required for the B2B feature to work? (Choose two.)

A.    Traversal Server
B.    TURN Relays
C.    Rich Media Sessions
D.    Advanced Networking
E.    Device Provisioning

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 6
A company has enabled ICE to optimize call flows and improve video quality between their Cisco Collaboration endpoints internally and externally. For which reason would you see activity on the TURN server when a call is established between two external endpoints?

A.    The video call is using encryption, which is not supported by ICE with CUCM 12.5.
B.    ICE cannot reduce the packet loss on the link.
C.    A STUN cannot punch holes in the firewall.
D.    The video call is using 4K resolution, which is not supported by ICE with CUCM 12.5.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two statements about Mobile and Remote Access certificate are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Expressway Core can use private CA signed certificate.
B.    You must upload the root certificates in the phone trust store.
C.    Expressway must generate certificate signing request.
D.    Expressway Edge must use public CA signed certificate.
E.    The Jabber client can work with public or private CA signed certificate.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 8
Which media encryption mode can be configured on an Expressway zone?

A.    Advanced Encryption Standard
B.    IPsec
C.    Triple Data Encryption Standard
D.    Force Unencrypted

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which step is taken when configuring a Cisco Expressway solution?

A.    Configure the Expressway-E by using a non-traversal server zone.
B.    Enable static NAT on the Expressway-E only.
C.    Disable H.323 mode on the Expressway-E.
D.    Enable H.323 H.460.19 demultiplexing mode on the Expressway-C.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which DNS record and port combination must be resolved externally for Mobile and Remote Access to be used?

A.    _collab-edge on port 8443
B.    _cisco-uds-edge on port 5061
C.    _collab-edge on port 5061
D.    _cisco-uds on port 8443

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two statements about Cisco Webex Video Mesh Nodes are true? (Choose two.)

A.    When Expressway Core works with VMN clusters, Expressway Core decides which VMN is used for signaling/media connection.
B.    Cloud-registered devices choose a VMN cluster based on the lowest STUN round trip delay.
C.    The cascading traffic between VMN must bypass the firewall.
D.    When Cisco Unified Communications Manager works with multiple VMNs, Cisco Unified CM decides which VMN is used for signaling connection.
E.    A VMN can terminate a media connection while operating in maintenance mode.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 12
Which configuration is required when implementing Mobile and Remote Access on Cisco Expressway?

A.    IPS
B.    SAML authentication
C.    Cisco Unified CM publisher address
D.    SSO

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statement about the Cisco Webex hybrid service is true?

A.    Expressway Connector is required for an on-premises Exchange server.
B.    Hybrid Message service works only with Jabber cloud deployment.
C.    Directory Connector is required for Azure AD.
D.    Directory Connector must be deployed for OBTP to work with on-premises video devices.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which describes what could done on the Expressway-E to successfully route calls from Expressway-C on the internal network to the Internet?

A.    Application layer gateway could be enabled to bridge the media traffic.
B.    A static NAT route could be added to the firewall to bridge the two networks.
C.    The Expressway-E could be enabled for Dual-NIC capability.
D.    The Expressway-E could be enabled for interworking.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which part of a hybrid cloud-based deployment with Cisco Webex Messenger Service is used for meeting capabilities?

A.    Cisco Unified CM is always used for meeting capabilities.
B.    Depending on the media flow, the Webex Meeting Center or local Cisco Unified CM meeting resources are used for meeting capabilities.
C.    Depending on the origin of the user, the Webex Meeting Center or local Cisco Unified Communications Manager meeting resources are used for meeting capabilities.
D.    Cisco Webex Meeting Center is always used for meeting capabilities.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
……


New 2020 CCNP Collaboration 300-820 CLCEI exam questions from PassLeader 300-820 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-820 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-820.html (70 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP Collaboration 300-820 CLCEI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=148F9U6_8gvrRoYsxJxoXQ4sdMKucExjK