web analytics

[22-Apr-2020] New 2020 CCNP 300-620 DCACI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-620 DCACI exam questions from PassLeader 300-620 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-620 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-620.html (75 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-620 DCACI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GfuT2qdFU-vrot_oUfjkNT4tIc6jlcKY

NEW QUESTION 1
How is an EPG extended outside of the ACI fabric?

A. Create an external bridged network that is assigned to a leaf port.
B. Create an external routed network that is assigned to an EPG.
C. Enable unicast routing within an EPG.
D. Statically assign a VLAN ID to a leaf port in an EPG.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.dclessons.com/l2-external-network-with-aci

NEW QUESTION 2
Where is the COOP database located?

A. leaf
B. spine
C. APIC
D. endpoint

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/white-paper-c11-739989.html

NEW QUESTION 3
Which setting prevents the learning of Endpoint IP addresses whose subnet does not match the bridge domain subnet?

A. “Limit IP learning to network” setting within the bridge domain.
B. “Limit IP learning to subnet” setting within the EPG.
C. “Limit IP learning to network” setting within the EPG.
D. “Limit IP learning to subnet” setting within the bridge domain.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/L2_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_2_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_2_Configuration_Guide_chapter_010.html

NEW QUESTION 4
An engineer configured Layer 2 extension from the ACI fabric and changed the Layer 2 unknown unicast policy from Flood to Hardware Proxy. How does this change affect the flooding of the L2 unknown unicast traffic?

A. It is forwarded to one of the spines to perform as a spine proxy.
B. It is flooded within the whole fabric.
C. It is dropped by the leaf when the destination endpoint is not present in the endpoint table.
D. It is forwarded to one of the APICs to perform as a proxy.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/L2_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_2_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_Layer_2_Configuration_Guide_chapter_010.html

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two dynamic routing protocols are supported when using Cisco ACI to connect to an external Layer 3 network? (Choose two.)

A. iBGP
B. VXLAN
C. IS-IS
D. RIPv2
E. eBGP

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_010010.html

NEW QUESTION 6
What must be configured to redistribute externally learned OSPF routes within the ACI fabric?

A. Route Control Profile
B. BGP Route Reflector
C. BGP Inter-leak Route Map
D. PIM Sparse Mode

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_010010.html

NEW QUESTION 7
Which tenant is used when configuring in-band management IP addresses for Cisco APICs, leaf nodes, and spine nodes?

A. default
B. infra
C. common
D. mgmt

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/kb/b_KB_Configuring_Static_Management_Access.html#concept_CFF63FEBE947424291B0F10E6F23DA7D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which new construct must a user create when configuring in-band management?

A. VLAN pool
B. management contract
C. management tenant
D. bridge domain

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/kb/b_KB_Configuring_Static_Management_Access.html

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement about ACI syslog is true?

A. Notifications for different scopes of syslog objects can be sent only to one destination.
B. Syslog messages are sent to the destination through the spine.
C. All syslog messages are sent to the destination through APIC.
D. Switches send syslog messages directly to the destinations.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2016/pdf/BRKACI-2303.pdf

NEW QUESTION 10
Which protocol does ACI use to securely sane the configuration in a remote location?

A. SCP
B. HTTPS
C. TFTP
D. FTP

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/kb/b_KB_Using_Import_Export_to_Recover_Config_States.html

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two protocols support accessing backup files on a remote location from the APIC? (Choose two.)

A. TFTP
B. FTP
C. SFTP
D. SMB
E. HTTPS

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/troubleshooting/b_APIC_Troubleshooting/b_APIC_Troubleshooting_appendix_010011.html

NEW QUESTION 12
Which attribute should be configured for each user to enable RADIUS for external authentication in Cisco ACI?

A. cisco-security-domain
B. cisco-auth-features
C. cisco-aci-role
D. cisco-av-pair

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/2-x/Security_config/b_Cisco_APIC_Security_Configuration_Guide/b_Cisco_APIC_Security_Guide_chapter_01011.html

NEW QUESTION 13
In the context of ACI Multi-Site, when is the information of an endpoint (MAC/IP) that belongs to site 1 advertised to site 2 using the EVPN control plane?

A. Endpoint information is not exchanged across sites unless COOP protocol is used.
B. Endpoint information is not exchanged across sites unless a policy is configured to allow communication across sites.
C. Endpoint information is exchanged across sites as soon as the endpoint is discovered in one site.
D. Endpoint information is exchanged across sites when the endpoints are discovered in both sites.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/white-paper-c11-739609.html#CiscoACIMultiSiteoverlaydataplane

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two statements regarding ACI Multi-Site are true? (Choose two.)

A. The Multi-Site orchestrator must be directly attached to one ACI leaf.
B. Routers in the Inter-Site network must run OSPF, DHCP relay, and MP-BGP.
C. ACI Multi-Site is a solution that supports a dedicated APIC cluster per site.
D. ACI Multi-Site is a solution that allows one APIC cluster to manage multiple ACI sites.
E. The Inter-Site network routers should run OSPF to establish peering with the spines.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 15
What are two requirements for the IPN network when implementing a Multi-Pod ACI fabric? (Choose two.)

A. EIGRP routing
B. PIM ASM multicast routing
C. BGP routing
D. VLAN ID 4
E. OSPF routing

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 16
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-620 DCACI exam questions from PassLeader 300-620 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-620 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-620.html (75 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-620 DCACI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GfuT2qdFU-vrot_oUfjkNT4tIc6jlcKY