web analytics

[23-Nov-2018] New 300-175 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-175 exam questions from PassLeader 300-175 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-175 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html (353 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-175 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180

NEW QUESTION 301
Which FEX connection mode do you use to pin the server-facing FEX ports to the connected uplink ports when the FEX is discovered?

A.    port channel
B.    soft pinning
C.    hard pinning
D.    vPC

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 302
You must secure the default user account in a Cisco UCS domain. Which action do you take?

A.    Set an account password during the initial system setup.
B.    Rename the account.
C.    Delete the account.
D.    Set the account to lock after a specified number of failed attempts.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 303
You are implementing RBAC in Cisco UCS Manager. Which two statements about a locale are true? (Choose two.)

A.    A locale without any organizations provides access to all organizations.
B.    Each locale defines one to four organizations.
C.    A user can be assigned to one or more locales.
D.    Each locale defines one or more roles to which the user is allowed access.
E.    There is a one-to-one relationship between a user and a locale.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 304
You are using UCS version 2.4 or later and need to advertise the identity of a server by using LLDP instead of CDP. Which policy in the vNIC template accomplishes this goal?

A.    Ethernet adapter
B.    Network control
C.    QoS
D.    LAN connectivity

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 305
Which addressing does Cisco UCS Manager use when communicating with Cisco UCS Central?

A.    IP addresses of the UCS Fabric Interconnects
B.    UCS CIMC
C.    VMware ESXi server
D.    IP address of the UCS KVM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 306
Which scripting tool encodes a CLI in the body of an HTTP post method?

A.    Bash
B.    NX-API
C.    Broadcom Shell
D.    Python-API

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 307
You must implement a Dynamic FCoE topology that uses ECMP. Which ancillary technology do you use?

A.    OTV
B.    VXLAN
C.    FabricPath
D.    EIGRP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 308
A network administrator has configured all required settings for the Smart Call Home feature in Cisco UCS. What must be done next?

A.    Open a TAC case to verify contract information and start the registration process.
B.    Generate a fault to initiate a message that will start the registration process.
C.    The system automatically starts the registration process and no further action is required.
D.    Send a system inventory message to start the registration process.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 309
Which solution enables Cisco devices to be monitored with automated support capabilities?

A.    Cisco Intelligent Monitoring Agent
B.    Smart Call Home
C.    Smart Bonding Service
D.    Connected Service Assurance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 310
Which option is a prerequisite when implementing iSCSI boot?

A.    The OS must be iBFT compatible.
B.    The boot parameters must be configured in the Global boot policy.
C.    There are no licensing requirements for the storage array.
D.    Each iSCSI initiator must be on the same IP subnet.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 311
You have a Cisco FabricPath network. You must implement vPC+ for a downstream switch. Which three actions should you perform? (Choose three.)

A.    Configure the switch ID on the peer switches.
B.    Establish a peer link between the peer switches.
C.    Configure the downstream switch to use PAgP on EtherChannel.
D.    Connect the downstream switch to a 10-Gb port.
E.    Configure the upstream switch to use PAgP on EtherChannel.
F.    Configure a peer keepalive between the peer switches.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 312
Which statement is true regarding backup operations in Cisco UCS Manager?

A.    A user can perform incremental backups of a system configuration.
B.    Passwords and other sensitive information are encrypted in full state backups.
C.    Scheduled backups are not available.
D.    Each backup destination can have multiple backup operations.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 313
What is the Overlay Transport Virtualization site VLAN used for?

A.    To allow multiple site AEDs to communicate with each other.
B.    To detect devices at the site that are not capable of OTV.
C.    To facilitate communications between OTV edge devices within the site.
D.    To allow the join interfaces at different sites to communicate.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 314
Which two Cisco UCS components require drivers? (Choose two.)

A.    FNIC
B.    BIOS
C.    CIMC
D.    Board controller
E.    ENIC

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 315
Drag and Drop
You must define a workload using Cisco UCS Manager. Drag and drop the workload definition tasks from the left into the correct order on the right.
passleader-300-175-dumps-3151

Answer:
passleader-300-175-dumps-3152

NEW QUESTION 316
……


New 300-175 exam questions from PassLeader 300-175 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-175 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-175.html (353 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-175 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcTYwUlg5R2o2Tlk

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180