web analytics

[23-Oct-2018] New 300-170 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-170 exam questions from PassLeader 300-170 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-170 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-170.html (134 Q&As –> 170 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-170 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180

NEW QUESTION 112
When configuring port profiles on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A.    If a conflict occurs when a range of interfaces inherits a second port profile, the commands of the initial port profile override the commands of the second port profile.
B.    If a conflict occurs, commands that you enter the interface mod take precedence over profile commands.
C.    When an interface has a port profile applied to it, no other conflicting configuration can be applied to that interface.
D.    If a conflict occurs when a range of interface inherits a second port profile, the commands of the second ort profile override the commands of the initial port profile.
E.    If a conflict occurs, port profile takes precedence over commands that you enter under the interface mode.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 113
You have a Cisco Nexus device that is configured to use RADIUS serve. What occur when local RBAC user account roles and RADIUS roles exist simultaneously?

A.    Only rules that are in the local roles and the RADIUS roles are applied.
B.    Only rules from the local roles are applied.
C.    Only rules from the RADIUS roles are applied.
D.    The rules from the local roles and the RADIUS roles are merged.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 114
When running Cisco NX-OS, which description of route leaking between VRFs is true?

A.    By default the maximum number of IP prefixes that can be imported from the default VRF to a non-default VRF is 500.
B.    Route leaking can be restricted to specific routes by using a VASI interface.
C.    Route leaking is supported only between the default VRF and a non-default VRF.
D.    VRF route leaking requires an Enterprise license.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 115
When configuring the SVS Domain in Layer 2 mode in he Cisco Nexus 1000v, which three parameter are required? (Choose three.)

A.    port profile
B.    control VLAN
C.    domain ID
D.    attribute
E.    packet VLAN
F.    port group

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 116
Which type of connection is supported by Layer 3 in the Cisco ACI fabric?

A.    eBGP over OSPF
B.    eBGP over EIGRP
C.    eBGP over RIP
D.    iBGP over EIGRP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 117
When you provision a VDC, which command is used in VDC configuration mode?

A.    vrf context <vrf name>
B.    boot-order <number>
C.    vdc resource template <vdc template name>
D.    vdc combined-hostname

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 118
Which situation causes POAP to auto provision a switch?

A.    The startup configuration is corrupt.
B.    The switch is powered on after being offline for more than 48 hours.
C.    The startup configuration is missing.
D.    The startup configuration is corrupt, and you manually rebooted the switch.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 119
You have an external switch that runs STP. An interface connected to the switch generates a loop_inc error. Which feature do you enable on the Cisco ACI fabric to resolve the issue?

A.    LACP
B.    MSTP
C.    BPDU filter
D.    PortFast

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 120
Which two components are essential parts of a Cisco ACI VMM domain policy? (Choose two.)

A.    VLAN pool association
B.    vSphere data center association
C.    attachable entity profile association
D.    IP address pool association
E.    Layer 3 outside interface association

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 121
Which statement about policy based redirect in an ACI fabric is true?

A.    It allows unmanaged nodes to be in separate VRFs.
B.    It allows traffic to be redirected based on an access list.
C.    It requires that service provisioning be enabled by the Layer 4 to Layer 7 device package.
D.    It allows the rationing consumer and the provider endpoint groups to be in the same VRF.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 122
Which two tenants are configured by default in Cisco ACI? (Choose two.)

A.    common
B.    VRF
C.    Cisco
D.    customer
E.    mgmt

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 123
Which statement about POAP temporary licensing is true?

A.    It is invoked by using the license grace-period command.
B.    It is invoked by using the license install command.
C.    It is enabled automatically and is valid for 90 days.
D.    It is enabled automatically and is valid for 30 day.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 124
You plan to deploy Cisco ACI. You must provide the proper device package to integrate the Cisco APIC and the L4-L7 device of a vendor. Where can you get the package?

A.    technical support of the vendor
B.    the APIC repository
C.    the Cisco ACI webpage
D.    Cisco TAC support

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 125
Which action must you take to implement VXLAN in an environment that runs the Cisco Nexus 1000V Essential edition?

A.    Purchase and install a Cisco Nexus 1000V Advanced edition license.
B.    Enable the feature by using the feature segmentation command.
C.    Enable the feature by using the feature vxlan-gateway command.
D.    Purchase and install a Cisco Nexus 1000V Enterprise edition license.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 126
Which feature allows firewall ACLs to be configure automatically when new endpoint are attached to an EPG?

A.    ARP network gleaning
B.    network stitching
C.    dynamic endpoint attach
D.    hardware proxy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 127
In which configuration are atomic counters supported?

A.    endpoint-to-external IP address
B.    endpoints in different VRFs
C.    endpoint-to-EPG policy in Layer 2 scenario
D.    endpoinsts in different tenants

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 128
By default, which action does a bridge domain take with unknown unicast packets?

A.    It forwards the packets to the next 1EP.
B.    It floods the packets.
C.    It forwards the packets to the gateway.
D.    It forwards the packets to the spine proxy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 129
Which two statements about NX-API REST are true? (Choose two.)

A.    NX-API REST uses HTTP/Hi VPS as its transport protocol.
B.    NX-API REST is supported on Cisco Nexus 9000 and 3000 Series switches including switches with less than 8 GB of memory.
C.    The NX-API REST backend uses the Nginx HTTP server.
D.    NX-API REST is best used when you have static network configurations, static workloads, and predictable slower change rates for application scaling.
E.    NX-API REST uses the Cisco APlC to provide a front end to developers.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 130
Which protocol is used to communicate endpoint mapping information to the spine proxy?

A.    COOP
B.    LLDP
C.    OpFlex
D.    IS-IS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 131
……


New 300-170 exam questions from PassLeader 300-170 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-170 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-170.html (134 Q&As –> 170 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-170 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNVNCbDRrNUN3NWM

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

CCNP Data Center 300-180 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-180