web analytics

[27-April-2019] New 300-206 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-206 exam questions from PassLeader 300-206 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-206 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-206.html (456 Q&As –> 486 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-206 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA

NEW QUESTION 422
An engineer is adding devices to Cisco prime Infrastructure using Discovery. Which protocol must be used to discover non-Cisco devices?

A.    OSPF
B.    Routing Table
C.    LLDP
D.    BGP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 423
Which setting is optional when configuring two Cisco ASA firewalls for failover?

A.    identical RAM installed
B.    same context mode
C.    same AnyConnect images
D.    identical licenses

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 424
What are two potential benefits of a Cisco ASAv? (Choose two.)

A.    unlimited number of interfaces
B.    multi device management by using Cisco ASDM
C.    ease of integration within cloud environments
D.    ease deployment in multitenant environments
E.    deeper packet inspection than traditional ASAs

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 425
Which command limits a router to be administrated only via SSH?

A.    transport input ssh
B.    transport deny telnet
C.    transport ssh
D.    transport telnet

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 426
Which ASA high availability mode ensures that both ASAs are simultaneously processing live network traffic?

A.    active/passive
B.    primary/active
C.    active/standby
D.    active/active

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 427
Which options is the default logging buffer size in memory of the Cisco ASA adaptive security appliance?

A.    4 KB
B.    8 KB
C.    2 KB
D.    16 KB
E.    32 KB

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 428
Which option is a different type of secondary VLAN?

A.    community
B.    promiscuous
C.    transparent
D.    virtual

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 429
Which command is used to disable Cisco discovery protocol globally on a router?

A.    no cdp enable
B.    cdp disable
C.    no cdp run
D.    no cdp

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 430
Which cloud characteristic is used to describe the sharing of physical resources between various entities?

A.    ubiquitous access
B.    elasticity
C.    multitenancy
D.    resiliency

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 431
Which Cisco prime infrastructure features allows you to assign to a group of wireless LAN controllers with similar configuration requirements?

A.    composite template
B.    shared policy object
C.    lightweight access point configuration template
D.    controller configuration group

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 432
Which two keying mechanisms are available within MACsec? (Choose two.)

A.    MKA
B.    SAP
C.    GDOI
D.    IKE
E.    Diffie-hellman

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 433
Which type of authentication and encryption does SNMPv3 use at the authNoPriv security level?

A.    username authentication with MD5 or SIIA encryption
B.    DES authentication with MD5 or SHA encryption
C.    MD5 or SHA authentication with DES encryption
D.    username authentication without encryption
E.    username authentication it ion with DES encryption
F.    MDG or SHA authentication without encryption

Answer: F

NEW QUESTION 434
Which two statements about managing ACLs with ASDM are true? (Choose two.)

A.    It can manage interface access rules and global access rules.
B.    It enables global access rules to override interface access rules.
C.    It can add new access rules before and after existing access rules.
D.    It can import and export existing access lists.
E.    It can define interface access rules without them to an individual interface.
F.    It can delete access lists without deleting individual access rules.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 435
Which three tasks are required when configuring secure SSH access on a Cisco ASA 5500 Series? (Choose three.)

A.    Set the TCP port.
B.    Specify the subnet from which an SSH connection is permitted.
C.    Generate an RSA key pair.
D.    Set the SSH version.
E.    Add the username to a local database.
F.    Set the timeout value.

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 436
You must configure Netflow data export on a Cisco router that has a Cisco IOS Release 15MT image installed and has NetFlow Version 9 enabled . Which configuration steps do you perform? (Choose two.)

A.    Define a NetFlow collector by using the ip flow-export command.
B.    Configure a class map to match interesting traffic.
C.    Enable Netflow on one of the interfaces.
D.    Apply the created class map to the globally policy.
E.    Configure NetFlow exporter at the interface level.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 437
Which three types of multicast packets are controlled by using storm control? (Choose three.)

A.    CDP
B.    RIPv2
C.    OSPF
D.    RTP
E.    ICMP
F.    BPDU

Answer: ACF

NEW QUESTION 438
Drag and Drop
You must configure a Cisco ASA 6500 Series as an NTP client by using authentication. Drag and drop the configuration steps from left into the correct order on the right.
passleader-300-206-dumps-4381

Answer:
passleader-300-206-dumps-4382

NEW QUESTION 439
A customer has two ISPs for Internal traffic and a firewall with one interface configured to each ISP. An engineer discovers there is asymmetric routing when using the internal traffic leaving is using ISP 1 and returning traffic is using ISP 2. Which feature fixes this connectivity

A.    seurity zones
B.    routed mode
C.    failover
D.    multiple contexts
E.    network address transaction

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 440
Which technology can drop packets with a spoofed source address instead of forwarding them?

A.    ICUP redirects
B.    SNMPv3
C.    ICMP unreachable messages
D.    uRPF
E.    TACACS+

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 441
Which three configurations tasks do you perform to allow Not Flow on a Cisco ASA G500 Series firewall? (Choose three.)

A.    Apply the newly created class map to the global policy.
B.    Enable NetFlow Version 9.
C.    Create a class map match interesting traffic.
D.    Create an ACL to allow UDP traffic on port 9996.
E.    Define a NetFlow collector by using the flow-export command.
F.    Apply NetFlow Exporter to the outside interface in the inbound direction.

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 442
……


New 300-206 exam questions from PassLeader 300-206 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-206 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-206.html (456 Q&As –> 486 Q&As)

P.S. New 300-206 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpflBDRGVtd3JJR2k3ZF9sOTAyOHQ0bW1fdlJsZjFwS2xxZmx1TGVrOEdraTA