web analytics

[28-Oct-2020] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-601 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-601 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-601.html (161 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16SwPYpjzxvQMbuKlZPRfVuDBuCz9QbMq

NEW QUESTION 141
Which three firmware packages are included in the Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount UCS-Managed Server Software bundle? (Choose three.)

A.    CIMC
B.    board controller
C.    system
D.    third-party
E.    BIOS
F.    adapter

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 142
The FCoE technology is used in a data center and the MDS switches are configured as Fibre Channel Forwarders. What configuration should be applied to an MDS switch in order to be used as the best switch to connect by the CNAs in the fabric?

A.    fcoe fcf-priority 1024
B.    fcoe fcf-priority 512
C.    fcoe fcf-priority 0
D.    no fcoe fcf-priority

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 143
A UCS B-Series server located in B5108 chassis 1 slot 1 is currently unavailable. The server needs to be associated with a specific service profile when it becomes available. Which associate service profile option should be selected to accomplish this goal?

A.    server pool
B.    server
C.    custom server
D.    restrict migration

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 144
Which event is expected during direct upgrade of Cisco UCS Manager firmware?

A.    The I/O Module reboots immediately after the firmware is activated.
B.    All users logged in to the UCSM are logged out, and their sessions end.
C.    Data traffic is disrupted for a single fabric interconnect setup.
D.    IPMI polling is interrupted.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 145
An engineer is configuring AAA authentication on an MDS 9000 switch. The LDAP server is located under the IP 10.10.2.2. The data sent to the LDAP server should be encrypted. Which command should be used to meet these requirements?

A.    Idap-server host 10.10.2.2 enable-ssl
B.    Idap-server 10.10.2.2 port 443
C.    Idap server host 10.10.2.2 key SSL_KEY
D.    Idap-server 10.10.2.2 key SSL_KEY

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 146
An engineer is implementing OTV on a transport that supports multicast. The solution needs to meet the following requirements:
– Establish adjacency to the remote peer by using multicast.
– Enable OTV advertisements for VLAN 100 to the other site.
Which two commands should be configured to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A.    otv site-vlan 100
B.    otv data-group 232.2.2.0/28
C.    otv use-adjacency-server 172.27.255.94
D.    otv extend-vlan 100
E.    otv control-group 232.1.1.1

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 147
An engineer needs to install a new package on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switch. What is the impact of running the install commit <filename> command on the switch?

A.    The switch is restarted after the upgrade is complete.
B.    The package is used after the switch is restarted.
C.    The package is used in the running configuration.
D.    The previous package that was in use is deleted from bootflash.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 148
An engineer needs a utility to translate traditional Nexus CLI inputs and generate Python code using XML and JSON message formats. The solution needs to be available on a Nexus 7700 series switch. Which utility should be used?

A.    NX-OS JSON-RPC
B.    NX-API Sandbox
C.    Guest Shell for NX-OS
D.    Open NX-OS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 149
Which statement describes monitoring Fibre Channel traffic on a Cisco UCS 6332 Fabric Interconnect?

A.    Fibre Channel traffic is monitored only on one vHBA per server.
B.    The destination port for monitoring must be an unassigned Fibre Channel port.
C.    The monitoring of Fibre Channel traffic is limited to the default VSAN.
D.    Fibre Channel traffic is capable to be monitored as it is encapsulated as FCoE.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 150
What are two recommended design choices in a topology for multipathing iSCSI traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    two NICs bonded together on the initiator
B.    dual initiators to a single target with bonded interfaces
C.    initiators and targets in separate subnets
D.    dual initiators to dual targets
E.    single initiator to dual targets

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 151
Which two actions should be taken before an upgrade is started on a Cisco MDS switch? (Choose two.)

A.    check the impact of the upgrade using the show install all impact command
B.    disable Cisco Fabric Services
C.    back up the configuration
D.    free up space on the USB3 device by deleting old Cisco NX-OS image files
E.    make the primary supervisor the active supervisor

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 152
An engineer is configuring a vHBA template in UCS Manager. The engineer needs to specify the logical addresses used by the vHBA and the path through which the SAN traffic flows. Which two resources must be specified in the vHBA template? (Choose two.)

A.    MAC addresses
B.    WWPNPool
C.    WWNN
D.    VLAN ID
E.    Fabric ID

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 153
A network engineer repeatedly saves a configuration on Catalyst switches to NVRAM using the write memory command. What action should be taken to implement the same action on Nexus switches?

A.    Use the write memory command to save the configuration.
B.    Use the alias command to use the write memory command.
C.    Use the exit command to leave the configuration mode and save the configuration automatically.
D.    Use the wri command to use the copy running-config startup-config command.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 154
An engineer updated firmware on Fabric Interconnects and activates it. However, the endpoint fails to boot from the new firmware image. What is expected to occur in this case?

A.    The system defaults to the backup image version.
B.    The system defaults to and boots into GOLD firmware image.
C.    The system defaults to the GOLD firmware image.
D.    The system defaults to and boots into kickstart image.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 155
An engineer needs to create a new user in the local user database on Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect. The user needs permissions to change the following configuration inside UCS Manager version 3.1:
– vNIC and vHBA profiles
– Fan speed and power redundancy profile of UCS Manager
Which two roles must be assigned to a user to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    server-compute
B.    facility-manager
C.    operations
D.    server-equipment
E.    server-profile

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 156
Which MAC address is an HSRP version 2?

A.    0100.5E7F.FFFF
B.    3799.9943.3000
C.    0000.0C9F.F0C8
D.    0000.OC07.AC1H

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 157
Port security is statically configured on a Cisco Nexus 7700 Series switch and F3 line card. The switch is configured with an Advanced Services license. Which two actions delete secured MAC addresses from the interface? (Choose two.)

A.    The address must be removed from the configuration.
B.    The address must reach the age limit that is configured for the interface.
C.    The interface must be converted to a routed port.
D.    The device must be restarted manually.
E.    Shutdown and then no shutdown must be run on the interface.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 158
What occurs when running the command install deactivate <filename> while a software maintenance upgrade is performed on a Cisco Nexus 9000 Series switch?

A.    The current set of packages is committed.
B.    The package is removed from the switch.
C.    The package features for the line card are disabled.
D.    The current upgrade stops.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 159
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the NAS protocols on the right.
350-601-Exam-Questions-1591

Answer:
350-601-Exam-Questions-1592

NEW QUESTION 160
Drag and Drop
A storage engineer must configure zoning on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series switch. Drag and drop actions from the left into the order on right.
350-601-Exam-Questions-1601

Answer:
350-601-Exam-Questions-1602

NEW QUESTION 161
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-601 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-601 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-601.html (161 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-601 DCCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16SwPYpjzxvQMbuKlZPRfVuDBuCz9QbMq