web analytics

[3-July-2020] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (184 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX

NEW QUESTION 165
In OSPF, which LSA type is responsible for pointing to the ASBR router?

A. type 1
B. type 2
C. type 3
D. type 4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 166
Which protocol infers that a YANG data model is being used?

A. SNMP
B. NX-API
C. REST
D. RESTCONF

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 167
What NTP Stratum level is a server that is connected directly to an authoritative time source?

A. Stratum 0
B. Stratum 1
C. Stratum 14
D. Stratum 15

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 168
Which tool is used in Cisco DNA Center to build generic configurations that are able to be applied on device with similar network settings?

A. Command Runner
B. Template Editor
C. Application Policies
D. Authentication Template

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 169
What are two device roles in Cisco SD-Access fabric? (Choose two.)

A. core switch
B. vBond controller
C. edge node
D. access switch
E. border node

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 170
How does QoS traffic shaping alleviate network congestion?

A. It drops packets when traffic exceeds a certain bitrate.
B. It buffers and queue packets above the committed rate.
C. It fragments large packets and queues them for delivery.
D. It drops packets randomly from lower priority queues.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 171
Why is an AP joining a different WLC than the one specified through option 43?

A. The WLC is running a different software version.
B. The API is joining a primed WLC.
C. The AP multicast traffic unable to reach the WLC through Layer 3.
D. The APs broadcast traffic is unable to reach the WLC through Layer 2.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 172
Which two entities are Type 1 hypervisors? (Choose two.)

A. Oracle VM VirtualBox
B. Microsoft Hyper-V
C. VMware Server
D. VMware ESX
E. Microsoft Virtual PC

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 173
Which component handles the orchestration plane of the Cisco SD-WAN?

A. vBond
B. vSmart
C. vManage
D. vEdge

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 174
A client device roams between access points located on defferent floors in an atrium. The access points joined to the same controller and configuration in local mode. The access points are in different IP addresses, but the client VLAN in the group same. What type of roam occurs?

A. inter-controller
B. inter-subnet
C. intra-VLAN
D. intra-controller

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 175
What is the role of the vsmart controller in a Cisco SD-WAN environment?

A. It performs authentication and authorization.
B. It manages the control plane.
C. It is the centralized network management system.
D. It manages the data plane.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 176
What mechanism does PIM use to forward multicast traffic?

A. PIM sparse mode uses a pull model to deliver multicast traffic.
B. PIM dense mode uses a pull model to deliver multicast traffic.
C. PIM sparse mode uses receivers to register with the RP.
D. PIM sparse mode uses a flood and prune model to deliver multicast traffic.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 177
Which two security features are available when implementing NTP? (Choose two.)

A. symmetric server passwords
B. dock offset authentication
C. broadcast association mode
D. encrypted authentication mechanism
E. access list-based restriction scheme

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 178
What is calculated using the numerical values of the transmitter power level, cable loss, and antenna gain?

A. EIRP
B. dBi
C. RSSI
D. SNR

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 179
Which two LISP infrastructure elements are needed to support LISP to non-LISP internetworking? (Choose two.)

A. PETR
B. PITR
C. MR
D. MS
E. ALT

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 180
In an SD-WAN deployment, which action in the vSmart controller responsible for?

A. handle, maintain, and gather configuration and status for nodes within the SD-WAN fabric
B. distribute policies that govern data forwarding performed within the SD-WAN fabric
C. gather telemetry data from vEdge routers
D. onboard vEdge nodes into the SD-WAN fabric

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 181
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the LISP components from the left onto the function they perform on the right. (Not all options are used.)
350-401-Exam-Questions-1811

Answer:
350-401-Exam-Questions-1812

NEW QUESTION 182
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the REST API authentication method from the left to the description on the right.
350-401-Exam-Questions-1821

Answer:
350-401-Exam-Questions-1822

NEW QUESTION 183
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-401 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-401 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-401.html (184 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-401 ENCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nv6C6Az-yuR5kOXg8FV3gytDer_usQBX