web analytics

[30-Aug-2018] New 210-255 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 210-255 exam questions from PassLeader 210-255 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-255 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-255.html (160 Q&As)

P.S. New 210-255 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNjM1MWNkbHM5OW8

NEW QUESTION 126
What are the metric values of the confidentiality based on the CVSS framework?

A.    Low-High
B.    Low-Medium-High
C.    High-Low-None

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 127
Which signature type results in a legitime alert been dismissed?

A.    True Negative
B.    False Negative
C.    True Positive
D.    False Positive

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 128
Which incident handling is focused on minimizing the impact of an incident?

A.    Scoping
B.    Reporting
C.    Containment
D.    Eradication

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 129
Which analyzing technique describe the outcome as well as how likely each outcome is?

A.    deterministic
B.    exploratory
C.    probabilistic
D.    descriptive

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 130
According to NIST 86, which action describes the volatile data collection?

A.    Collect data before rebooting.
B.    Collect data while rebooting.
C.    Collect data after rebooting.
D.    Collect data that contains malware.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 131
Which statement about collecting data evidence when performing digital forensics is true?

A.    Allowing unrestricted access to impacted devices.
B.    Not allowing items of evidence to be physically touch.
C.    Powering off the device after collecting the data.
D.    It must be preserved and integrity checked.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 132
What is the process of remediation the network and systems and/or reconstructing so the responsible threat actor can be revealed?

A.    Data analysis
B.    Assets distribution
C.    Evidence collection
D.    Threat actor distribution

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 133
You have a video of suspect entering your office the day your data has being stolen?

A.    Direct evidence
B.    Indirect
C.    Circumstantial

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 134
What define the roadmap for implementing the incident response plan?

A.    Incident response plan
B.    Incident response policy
C.    Incident response procedures

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 135
Which precursor example is true?

A.    Admin finds their password has been changed.
B.    A log scan indicating a port scan against a host.
C.    A network device configuration has been changed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 136
Which CSIRT category provides incident handling services to their parent organization such as a bank, a manufacturing company, a university, or a federal agency?

A.    internal CSIRT
B.    national CSIRT
C.    coordination centers
D.    analysis centers
E.    vendor teams
F.    incident response providers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 137
What does the CSIRT incident response provider usually do?

A.    provide incident handling services to their parent organization
B.    provide incident handling services to a country
C.    coordinate and facilitate the handling of incidents across various CSIRTs
D.    focus on synthesizing data from various sources to determine trends and patterns in incident activity
E.    handle reports of vulnerabilities in their software or hardware products
F.    offer incident handling services as a for-fee service to other organizations

Answer: F

NEW QUESTION 138
Which of the following is not an example of reconnaissance?

A.    Searching the robots.txt file
B.    Redirecting users to a source and scanning traffic to learn about the target
C.    Scanning without completing the three-way handshake
D.    Communicating over social media

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 139
Which of the following is typically a responsibility of a PSIRT (Product SIRT)?

A.    Configure the organization’s firewall.
B.    Monitor security logs.
C.    Investigate security incidents in a SOC.
D.    Disclosure vulnerabilities in the organization’s products and services.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 140
When incident data is collected, it is important that evidentiary cross-contamination is prevented. How is this accomplished?

A.    By allowing unrestricted access to impacted devices.
B.    By not allowing items of evidence to physically touch.
C.    By ensuring power is removed to all devices involved.
D.    By not permitting a device to store evidence if it is the evidence itself.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 141
……


New 210-255 exam questions from PassLeader 210-255 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-255 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/210-255.html (160 Q&As)

P.S. New 210-255 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNjM1MWNkbHM5OW8