web analytics

[5-Dec-2018] New 200-355 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 200-355 exam questions from PassLeader 200-355 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-355 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-355.html (566 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-355 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcXZkRGszbGJmUkE

NEW QUESTION 541
A customer is converting from a Flex Connect solution to a converged access solution at a remote facility. The facility currently supports 500 users with 45 access points, so he is planning to install only one switch. What switch would need to be implemented to support the new converged access methodology’?

A.    Cisco 3850 Series Switch
B.    Cisco 6800 Series Switch
C.    Cisco 3650 Series Switch
D.    Cisco 4500 Series Switch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 542
Which Converged Access option on a WLC must you configure to maintain a client database under a complete mobility domain?

A.    mobility agent
B.    mobility group
C.    mobility oracle
D.    mobility controller

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 543
Which statement about getting management access to a Cisco WLC from its wireless client is true?

A.    The Cisco WLC does not allow wireless client management access.
B.    The wireless client can be used only for downloads or uploads to or from the Cisco WLC.
C.    The wireless client always has management access to the Cisco WLC.
D.    The Cisco WLC must be configured to allow wireless client management access.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 544
A customer has a deployment of Cisco Identity Services Engine, Cisco 5508 Wireless Controllers, and Cisco Prime Infrastructure. When you troubleshoot client connectivity, which subchannels to transmit wireless s real-time information on client association? (Choose two.)

A.    Prime Infrastructure
B.    ISE Policy Services
C.    Wireless Controller
D.    ISE Monitoring
E.    DHCP Sender

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 545
You are configuring authentication on a wireless network and wireless controller. In which menu do you configure authentication?

A.    WLAN
B.    General
C.    Security
D.    Advanced

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 546
Which transfer mode is available only in releases 8.1 and later when upgrading the controller software?

A.    FTP
B.    TFTP
C.    SFTP
D.    HTTP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 547
Which option is defined as RF energy that reduces the SNR on an 802.11 environment?

A.    Noise
B.    Spectrum analyzer
C.    CCA
D.    Interference

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 548
Which technique divides a 20-MHz channel into 52 sub channels to transmit wireless data?

A.    OFDM
B.    FHSS
C.    DSSS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 549
Which sequence of steps does the CAPWAP state machine take?

A.    discover, DTLS setup, join, image, config, run
B.    discover, image. DTLS setup, join, config, run
C.    discover, join, image, config, run
D.    discover, image, config, run

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 550
Following the deployment of a wireless network for data and voice services, an engineer is to validate the coverage. Which type of survey will show packet retries?

A.    predictive
B.    active
C.    passive
D.    desktop

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 551
What is the maximum power level for AP in any not regularity domain?

A.    1
B.    5
C.    8
D.    10

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 552
Which third-party tool is appropriate to assist in troubleshooting?

A.    Wireshark
B.    DART
C.    VLAN
D.    Dot1q trunk

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 553
Which option is defined as RF energy that reduced the SNR on an 802.11 environment?

A.    Interference
B.    Spectrum analyzer
C.    CCA
D.    Noise

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 554
Under which menu is the master controller role configured on a Cisco WLC?

A.    Commands
B.    Management
C.    Wireless
D.    Controller

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 555
When making a wired network connection to a lightweight access point that provides wireless association to multiple SSIDs, what is the recommended Ethernet switch port configuration?

A.    switchport mode dynamic auto
B.    switchport mode access
C.    switchport mode trunk
D.    switchport mode dynamic desirable

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 556
Which sequence of steps does the CPAWAP state machine take?

A.    join, discover, image, config, run
B.    discover, image, DTLS setup, join, config, run
C.    discover, DTLS setup, join, image, config, run
D.    discover, join, image, config, run

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 557
Which type of survey is based on listening to the APs that are already deployed?

A.    passive
B.    planning
C.    active
D.    predictive

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 558
A customer needs wireless access points on a different VLAN from the controller to join via broadcast. Which two commands are required on the Layer 3 switch? (Choose two.)

A.    ip forward-protocol tcp 5246
B.    ip helper-address <WLC-Multicast-Address>
C.    ip helper-address <WLC-Virtual-Address>
D.    ip forward-protocol udp 5246
E.    ip helper-address <WLC-Management-Address>

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 559
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the infrastructure connections from the left onto the correct description on the right.
passleader-200-355-dumps-5591

Answer:
passleader-200-355-dumps-5592

NEW QUESTION 560
……


New 200-355 exam questions from PassLeader 200-355 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 200-355 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/200-355.html (566 Q&As)

P.S. Free 200-355 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcXZkRGszbGJmUkE