web analytics

[5-Nov-2020] New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-410 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-410 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-410.html (145 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AR525EpkM4rOj60-INeVcfoGkNJfT8PY

NEW QUESTION 120
What destination addresses does EIGRP use when feasible? (Choose two.)

A.    IP address 224.0.0.9
B.    IP address 224.0.0.10
C.    IP address 224.0.0.8
D.    MAC address 01:00:5E:00:00:0A
E.    MAC address 0C:15:C0:00:00:01

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 121
How are packets forwarded in an MPLS domain?

A.    Using the destination IP address of the packet.
B.    Using the source IP address of the packet.
C.    Using a number that has been specified in a label.
D.    Using the MAC address of the frame.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 122
You just discovered that a ping packet sent from one of the devices to another took a different path in the return than it did on its way to the destination. What behavior caused this?

A.    Windowing
B.    Global synchronization
C.    MSS
D.    Asymmetric routing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 123
How long is the default NHRP cache timer?

A.    2 hours
B.    1 hour
C.    30 minutes
D.    15 minutes

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 124
A network engineer needs to verify IP SLA operations on an interface that shows on indication of excessive traffic. Which command should the engineer use to complete this action?

A.    show frequency
B.    show track
C.    show reachability
D.    show threshold

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 125
The OSPF dead interval defaults to how many times the hello interval?

A.    Two
B.    Three
C.    Four
D.    Five

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 126
Which statement about MPLS LDP router ID is true?

A.    The loopback with the highest IP address is selected as the router ID.
B.    If MPLS LDP router ID must match the IGP router ID.
C.    The force keyword changes the router ID to the specific address causing any impact.
D.    If not configured, the operational physical interface is chosen as the router ID even if a loopback is configured.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 127
How are customer routes isolated on PE routers in an MPLS Layer 3 VPN?

A.    By using VRF
B.    By using VDCs
C.    By using MP-BGP
D.    By using LDP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 128
The OSPF database of a router shows LSA types 1, 2, 7, and 3 default router only. Which type of area is this router connected to?

A.    stub area
B.    totally stubby area
C.    NSSA totally stub
D.    NSSA

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 129
Which three IP SLA performance metrics can you use to monitor enterprise-class networks? (Choose three.)

A.    Packet loss
B.    Delay
C.    bandwidth
D.    Connectivity
E.    Reliability
F.    traps

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
Performance metrics collected by IP SLAs operations include the following:
* Delay (both round-trip and one-way)
* Jitter (directional)
* Packet loss (directional)
* Packet sequencing (packet ordering)
* Path (per hop)
* Connectivity (directional)
* Server or website download time
* Voice quality scores
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipsla/configuration/15-mt/sla-15-mt-book/sla_overview.html

NEW QUESTION 130
A network administrator notices that the BGP state drops and logs are generated for missing BGP hello keepalives. What is the potential problem?

A.    Incorrect neighbor options.
B.    Hello timer mismatch.
C.    BGP path MTU enabled.
D.    MTU mismatch.

Answer: D
Explanation:
BGP neighbors form; however, at the time of prefix exchange, the BGP state drops and the logs generate missing BGP hello keepalives or the other peer terminates the session. Here are some possible causes:
* The interface MTU on both routers do not match.
* The interface MTU on both routers match, but the Layer 2 domain over which the BGP session is formed does not match.
* Path MTU discovery determined the incorrect max datasize for the TCP BGP session.
* The BGP Path Maximum Transmission Unit Discovery (PMTUD) could be failing due to PMTUD ICMP packets blocked (firewal or ACL).
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/116377-troubleshoot-bgp-mtu.html

NEW QUESTION 131
Which access list entry checks for an ACK within a packet header?

A.    access-list 49 permit ip any any eq 21 tcp-ack
B.    access-list 49 permit tcp any any eq 21 tcp-ack
C.    access-list 149 permit tcp any any eq 21 established
D.    access-list 49 permit tcp any any eq 21 established

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 132
You are implementing WAN access for an enterprise network while running applications that require a fully meshed network, which two design standards are appropriate for such an environment? (Choose two.)

A.    A centralized DMVPN solution to simplify connectivity for the enterprise.
B.    A dedicated WAN distribution layer to consolidate connectivity to remote sites.
C.    A collapsed core and distribution layer to minimize costs.
D.    Multiple MPLS VPN connections with static routing.
E.    Multiple MPLS VPN connections with dynamic routing.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 133
Which task do you need to perform first when you configure IP SLA to troubleshoot a network connectivity issue?

A.    Specify the test frequency.
B.    Enable the ICMP echo operation.
C.    Schedule the ICMP echo operation.
D.    Verify the ICMP echo operation.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 134
Which protocol does VRF-Lite support?

A.    IS-IS
B.    ODR
C.    EIGRP
D.    IGRP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 135
Which two features are provided by EIGRP for IPv6? (Choose two.)

A.    Backbone areas
B.    SPF algorithm
C.    Partial updates
D.    Area border router
E.    Scaling

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 136
Which IP SLA operation can be used to simulate voice traffic on a network?

A.    TCP connect
B.    UDP-jitter
C.    ICMP-echo
D.    ICMP-jitter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 137
What happens when two EIGRP peers have mismatched K values?

A.    The two devices are unable to correctly perform equal-cost routing.
B.    The two devices fail to perform EIGRP graceful shutdown when one device goes down.
C.    The two devices fail to from an adjacency.
D.    The two devices are unable to correctly perform unequal-cast load balancing.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 138
Which location within the network is preferred when using a dedicated route for Cisco IP SLA operations?

A.    user edge
B.    provider edge
C.    access edge
D.    distribution edge

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 139
Which protocol is used in a DMVPN network to map physical IP addresses to logical IP addresses?

A.    BGP
B.    LLDP
C.    EIGRP
D.    NHRP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 140
An engineer is configuring a network and needs packets to be forwarded to an interface for any destination address that is not in the routing table. What should be configured to accomplish this task?

A.    set ip next-hop
B.    set ip default next-hop
C.    set ip next-hop recursive
D.    set ip next-hop verify-availability

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 141
Which protocol does MPLS use to support traffic engineering?

A.    Tag Distribution Protocol
B.    Resource Reservation Protocol
C.    Border Gateway Protocol
D.    Label Distribution Protocol

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 142
Which IGPs are supported by the MPLS LDP autoconfiguration feature?

A.    ISIS and RIPv2
B.    RIPv2 and OSPF
C.    OSPF and ISIS
D.    OSPF and EIGRP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 143
What does the PE router convert the IPv4 prefix to within an MPLS VPN?

A.    48-bit route combining the IP and PE router-id.
B.    VPN-IPv4 prefix combined with the 64-bit route distinguisher.
C.    eBGP path association between the PE and CE sessions.
D.    Prefix that combines the ASN, PE router-id, and IP prefix.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 144
An engineer needs dynamic routing between two routers and is unable to establish OSPF adjacency. The output of the show ip ospf neighbor command shows that the neighbor state is EXSTART/EXCHANGE. Which action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A.    match the passwords
B.    match the hello timers
C.    match the MTUs
D.    match the network types

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 145
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI exam questions from PassLeader 300-410 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-410 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-410.html (145 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-410 ENARSI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AR525EpkM4rOj60-INeVcfoGkNJfT8PY