web analytics

[7-Nov-2018] New 300-320 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-320 exam questions from PassLeader 300-320 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-320 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-320.html (553+179 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-320 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUjVQcjU5aFFtWVU

NEW QUESTION 501
An engineer is designing a redundant dual-homed BGP solution that should prefer one specific carrier under normal conditions. Traffic should automatically fail over to a secondary carrier in case of a failure. Which two BGP attributes can be used to achieve this goal for inbound traffic? (Choose two.)

A.    AS-PATH
B.    weight
C.    origin
D.    local preference
E.    MED

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 502
A large scale IP SLA deployment is causing memory and CPU shortages on the routers in an enterprise network. Which solution can be implemented to mitigate these issues?

A.    a shadow router
B.    a CPE device that is managed by the network provider
C.    a standby router for failover operation
D.    an offline router for disaster recovery

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 503
An engineering team must design a firewall solution with shared hardware resources but separation of features such as ACLs, NATs, and management between the external business partners of the organization. Which ASA deployment mode meets these requirements?

A.    clustering mode
B.    multicontext mode
C.    transparent mode
D.    routed mode

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 504
A network team is designing a Layer 3 Data Center Interconnect between two data centers. There is a requirement for all links of equal bandwidth be utilized have automatic failover and not use any bundling technology. Which routing function must be used to achieve this requirement?

A.    virtual links
B.    virtual private LAN service
C.    policy-based routing
D.    BGP route reflectors
E.    equal cost multipath routing

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 505
A company is multihomed to different service providers running BGP. Which action ensures that the company AS does not become a transit AS?

A.    Create a prefix list that matches the company prefix(es) and applies to both BGP neighbor definitions in the outbound direction.
B.    Create a distribute list that filters all routes except the default route and applies to a single BGP neighbor in the outbound direction.
C.    Create a route map that matches the provider BGP communities and networks and applies to both BGP neighbor interfaces in the outbound direction.
D.    Create a distribute list that filters all routes except Ihe default route and applies to both BGP neighbor interfaces in the inbound direction.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 506
An engineer is trying to minimize the number of EIGRP routes within an infrastructure. Which command achieves automatic summarization?

A.    ip summary-address eigrp 1 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0
B.    area 0 range 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0
C.    ip summary-address 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0
D.    router eigrp 1
E.    eigrp stub

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 507
An engineer is designing an IP addressing scheme for a local company that requires multicast for its applications. For security reasons, only explicitly configured devices can be permitted to transmit across the network. Which multicast technology and address range must the engineer select?

A.    PIM-SM; 232.0.0.0/8
B.    ASM; 232.0.0.0/8
C.    SSM; 232.0.0.0/8
D.    SSM; 224.0.0.0/8

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 508
An engineer is designing an infrastructure to use a 40 Gigabit link as the primary uplink and a 10 Gigabit uplink as the alternate path. Which Routing protocol allows for unequal cost load balancing?

A.    OSPF
B.    EIGRP
C.    ISIS
D.    BGP
E.    RIP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 509
A Consultant has been tasked with QoS design. The customer has specified that for the application end-to-end bandwidth has to be specified. With what can you accomplish this?

A.    IntServ with RSVP
B.    DiffServ
C.    CoS markings
D.    DSCP markings

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 510
Which VPN connectivity representing both Hub-and-Spokes and Spokes-to-Spokes?

A.    DMVPN
B.    IPSec VPN
C.    VPN Router
D.    VPN hub

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 511
A network Engineer is designing a hierarchical design and needs to optimize WAN design. On what group of devices can a network engineer summaries routes to remote WAN sites?

A.    Core
B.    Distribution
C.    Data Center Distribution WAN Edge
D.    WAN Edge
E.    Campus access distribution layer

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 512
EIGRP configured on access switch level. What needs to be taken into account for optimal results?

A.    configure stub networks
B.    configuring switch-to-switch
C.    carry multiple VLANs
D.    fixed-configuration switches

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 513
Which technology you will use to connect 2x Data Centres and extend Layer 2 VLANs? (Choose two.)

A.    OTV
B.    VXLAN
C.    Fabric Path
D.    IS-IS

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 514
While designing a wide area network, the network team wants to avoid undesired transit traffic through remote branch sites with multiple WAN connections. Which option can be used to manage traffic flows in the remote network?

A.    route weighting
B.    route tagging
C.    route filtering
D.    route leaking

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 515
What are the true regarding 802.1X? (Choose three.)

A.    Authenticates the user itself.
B.    Authenticates the device itself.
C.    If the device does not support, allow the access automatically.
D.    Cisco proprietary.
E.    Industry standard.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 516
Cisco FabricPath brings the benefits of routing protocols to Layer 2 network Ethernet environments. What are two advantages of using Cisco FabricPath technology? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco FabricPath relies on OSPF to support Layer 2 forwarding between switches, which allows load balancing between redundant paths.
B.    Cisco FabricPath provides MAC address scalability with conversational learning.
C.    Loop mitigation is provided by the TTL field in the frame.
D.    Cisco FabricPath is IETF-standard and is not used with Cisco products.
E.    Cisco FabricPath technology is supported in all Cisco platforms and can replace legacy Ethernet in all campus networks.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 517
A client request includes a network design that ensures all connections between the access layer and distribution layer are active and forwarding traffic at all times. Which design approach achieves this request?

A.    Enable backbone fast on the two distribution switches and create a port channel between each access layer switch and both distribution switches.
B.    Configure HSRP for all VLANs and adjust the hello timer for faster convergence.
C.    Configure Rapid PVST+ and adjust the timers for fast convergence.
D.    Create a VSS between the two distribution switches and also create a MEC between the VSS and each access layer switch.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 518
What is the most important consideration when selecting a VPN termination device?

A.    CPU cycles per second
B.    VPN sessions per interface
C.    Packets per second
D.    Bits per second

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 519
Which option is a design recommendation for route summarizations?

A.    Filtered redistribution for the prevention of re-advertising of routes.
B.    Routing protocol stub areas.
C.    Route summarization for scalable routing and addressing design.
D.    Defensive route filtering to defence against inappropriate routing traffic.
E.    Route summarization to support greater volumes of transit traffic.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 520
A network engineer wants to limit the EIGRP query scope to avoid high CPU and memory utilization on low-end routers as well as limiting the possibility of a stuck-in-active routing event between HQ and branch offices. Which way to achieve these goals?

A.    Configure different Autonomous System number per each branch office and HQ and redistribute routes between autonomous systems.
B.    Configure all routers at branch offices as EIGRP stub and allow only directly connected networks at branch offices to be advertised to HQ.
C.    Configure all routers at branch offices as EIGRP stub.
D.    Configure all routers at HQ and branch offices as EIGRP stub.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 521
……


New 300-320 exam questions from PassLeader 300-320 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-320 VCE and PDF dumps: http://www.passleader.com/300-320.html (553+179 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-320 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUjVQcjU5aFFtWVU