web analytics

[8-Apr-2020] New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (85 Q&As –> 149 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p

NEW QUESTION 1
When a user dials a number with a phone that is registered to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the default timeout before the number is sent?

A. 3 seconds
B. 15 seconds
C. 10 seconds
D. 5 seconds

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What is a characteristic of video traffic that governs QoS requirements for video?

A. Video is typically constant bit rate.
B. Voice and video are the same, so they have the same QoS requirements.
C. Voice and video traffic are different, but they have the same QoS requirements.
D. Video is typically variable bit rate.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two protocols does Cisco IM and Presence use to authenticate Jabber? (Choose two.)

A. TCP
B. SOAP
C. AXL
D. XMPP
E. QBE

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 4
What is a valid class included in the 8-class QoS strategy in a VoIP network?

A. Assured Forwarding
B. Broadcast Video
C. Multimedia Conferencing
D. Real-Time Interactive

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Where is the default for maximum session Bit Rate for a region configured?

A. Region configuration
B. Enterprise Phone configuration
C. Service parameter configuration
D. Enterprise parameters configuration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which command in the MGCP gateway configuration defines the secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server?

A. ccm-manager redundant-host
B. mgcp call-agent
C. mgcpapp
D. ccm-manager fallback-mgcp

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
An engineer configures Cisco Unified Communications Manager to prevent toll fraud. At which two point does the engineer block the pattern in Cisco Unified CM to complete this task? (Choose two.)

A. route pattern
B. translation pattern
C. route group
D. partition
E. css

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 8
A user forwards a corporate number to an international number. What are two methods to prevent this forwarded call? (Choose two.)

A. Configure all forced code on all router.
B. Block international dial patterns in the SIP trunk CSS.
C. Configure a Forced Authorization Code on the international router pattern.
D. Set the call Classification to OnNet for the international route pattern.
E. Set call forward All CSS to restrict international dial patterns.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 9
Which three parameters are requested in an Audit Endpoint message from a Cisco Unified CM to an endpoint on a MGCP gateway? (Choose three.)

A. Bearer Information
B. Call ID
C. Capabilities
D. Connection ID
E. Connection Mode
F. Connection Parameters
G. Request Identifier
H. Observed Events

Answer: CDG

NEW QUESTION 10
Which DHCP option must be set up for new phones to obtain the TFTP server IP address?

A. Option 66
B. Option 15
C. Option 120
D. Option 6

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two functions are provided by Cisco Expressway series? (Choose two.)

A. endpoint registration
B. interworking of SIP and H.323
C. voice and video conferencing
D. voice and video transcoding
E. intercluster extension mobility

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
Which issue can occur if QoS is not Deployed on a Cisco Collaboration architecture across the WAN?

A. Unexpected shut-down on Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. Packet fragmentation
C. 403 Forbidden errors on SIP calls
D. Excessive jitter

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
An incoming off-net call to a user fails. An engineer notices that the off-net call is G.711, but the phone accepts only G.729. Which media resource on a Cisco Unified Border Element and Cisco Unified Communications Manager must the engineer configure to Manage the engineer configure to manage the codec negotiation?

A. CFB
B. transcoder
C. MTP
D. MOH

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A Cisco collaboration engineer is troubleshooting unexpected SIP call disconnect. Which three responses corresponding to the 5xx range? (Choose three.)

A. Forbidden
B. Unauthorized
C. Request timeout
D. Service unavailable
E. Bad gateway
F. Internal server error

Answer: DEF

NEW QUESTION 15
Which method is user to avoid toll fraud with Cisco Unified Communications Manager calls?

A. Call policy service
B. Default zone access rules
C. TOLLFRAUD_APP
D. class of service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two types of device are supported by the Bulk Administration Tool? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unified IP phones (all models)
B. H.323 clients
C. H.225 trunks
D. Music on hold servers
E. SIP trunks

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 17
An engineer with troubleshoots poor voice quality on multiple calls. After looking at packet captures, the engineer notices high levels of jitter. Which two areas does the engineer check to prevent jitter? (Choose two.)

A. Voice packets are classified and marked.
B. All devices use wired connections instead of wireless connections.
C. The network meets bandwidth requirements.
D. Cisco UBE manages voice traffic, not data traffic.
E. MTP is enable on the sip trunk to cisco Unified Border Element.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 18
How is Video Call Traffic Class defined on Cisco Unified CM for Enhanced Location CAC bandwidth deductions?

A. On each device’s configuration page.
B. On Device Profile page.
C. On SIP Profile configuration page.
D. On Location configuration page.
E. On each device or Device Pool’s configuration page.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which packet delay is the maximum supported between Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes for clustering over WAN deployments?

A. 80 ms round trip
B. 40 ms round trip
C. 510 ms round trip
D. 150 ms round trip

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which three Cisco Unity Connection call handler greetings can be overridden by the internal greeting? (Choose three.)

A. holiday
B. alternate
C. error
D. busy
E. closed
F. standard

Answer: AEF
Explanation:
This greeting overrides the Standard, Closed, and Holiday greetings but only for internal callers or users defined in Cisco Unity Connection. Because the mentioned three greetings are defined for externals users.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/administration/guide/10xcucsagx/10xcucsag080.html

NEW QUESTION 21
A customer is deploying a SIP IOS gateway for a customer who requires that in-bond DTMF relay is first priority and out-of-band DTMF relay is second priority. Which IOS entry sets the required priority?

A. dtmf-relay cisco-rtp
B. sip-notify dtmf-relay rtp-nte
C. dtmf-relay rtp-nte sip-notify
D. dtmf-relay sip-kmpl cisco-rtp

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
An engineer implements QoS in the enterprise network. Which command can to verify the correct classification and marking on a Cisco IOS switch?

A. show policy-map
B. show class-map interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1
C. show access-lists
D. show policy-map interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
……


New 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR exam questions from PassLeader 350-801 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 350-801 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/350-801.html (85 Q&As –> 149 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCIE/CCNP 350-801 CLCOR dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYa9YJbM62BcP9i5tqvY6cAxW8YEhS4p