web analytics

[8-Aug-2018] New 300-210 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-210 exam questions from PassLeader 300-210 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-210 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-210.html (422 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-210 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTkN0N2xZSHZKY2s

NEW QUESTION 396
An engineer is using policy trace tool to debug how a message is processed by the ESA. Which option is the expected behavior from the tool?

A.    The sections of configuration tested by the tool are performed in a random order.
B.    A message body cannot be populated via an upload.
C.    The test message created by the tool is distributed.
D.    A message is emulated as being accepted by a listener.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/email-security-appliance/118102-troubleshoot-esa-00.html

NEW QUESTION 397
Which proxy mode must be used on Cisco WSA to redirect TCP traffic with WCCP?

A.    redirection
B.    transparent
C.    proxy gateway
D.    forward

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 398
Which two actions can be used in an access control policy rule? (Choose two.)

A.    Block All
B.    Monitor
C.    Trust Rule
D.    Discover
E.    Block with Reset

Answer: BE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/firepower/601/configuration/guide/fpmc-config-guide-v601/Getting_Started_with_Access_Control_Policies.pdf

NEW QUESTION 399
Which characteristic is unique to a Cisco Web Security Virtual Appliance as compared to a physical appliance?

A.    requires an additional
B.    performance transparent redirection
C.    supports VMware vMotion on VMware ESXi
D.    supports SSL decryption

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/security/content_security/virtual_appliances/Cisco_Content_Security_Virtual_Appliance_Install_Guide.pdf

NEW QUESTION 400
An engineer is troubleshooting authentication settings on a WSA. Which command accomplishes this action?

A.    testauthconfig
B.    testconfgauth
C.    verifyconfigauth
D.    verifyauth

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 401
What is retrospective alerting in Cisco Advanced Malware Protection for Endpoints?

A.    alerts when a file changes disposition
B.    alerts on events over a week old
C.    alerts showing previously installed malware
D.    alerts on previously blacklisted applications

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 402
An engineer is used the reporting feature on a WSA. Which option must they consider about the reporting capabilities?

A.    Reports can be viewed for a particular domain, user or category.
B.    Detail reports require a separate license.
C.    Reports to view system activity over a specific period of time do not exist.
D.    Report must be scheduled manually.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 403
Which SSL traffic decryption feature is used when decrypting traffic from an external host to server on your network?

A.    decrypt by stripping the server certificate
B.    decrypt with a known public key
C.    decrypt by resigning the server certificate
D.    decrypt with a known private key

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 404
A network administrator noticed that all traffic that is redirected to the Cisco WSA from the Cisco ASA firewall cannot get to the internet in a Transparent proxy environment using WCCP. Which troubleshooting actions can be taken on the CLI to make sure WCCP communication is not falling?

A.    Ping the WCCP device.
B.    Disable WCCP to see if the WCCP service is causing the issue.
C.    Check WCCP logs in debugs mode to check there are n pending HIA or ISY requests.
D.    Explicitly point the browser to the proxy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 405
Which two Snort actions are available by default creating Snort rules, regardless of deployment mode? (Choose two.)

A.    activate
B.    sdrop
C.    drop
D.    pass
E.    reject

Answer: AD
Explanation:

http://www.forum-intrusion.com/snort/SnortUsersManual.pdf

NEW QUESTION 406
Which option is a benefit of a Cisco Email Security Virtual Appliance as compared to a physical Cisco ESA?

A.    simplifies the distribution of software updates
B.    enables the allocation of additional resources
C.    provides faster performance
D.    provides an automated setup process

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 407
Which option is the main function of the Cisco CWS Connector on mobile devices?

A.    It provides a connection to the FireAMP cloud to block threats that other security layers fail to detect.
B.    It integrates with the Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client to provide web security.
C.    It integrates with the Cisco NAC Agent to collect web-browser history for reporting purposes.
D.    It integrates with the Cisco Firepower Management Console to manage application and web traffic.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 408
Which option is omitted from a query on a ESA virtual appliance?

A.    raidrable
B.    FailoverHealthy
C.    keyExpiration
D.    CPUUtilizationExceeded

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 409
Which redundancy protocol is available for Cisco firepower but is a limitation for the WSA?

A.    VVRP
B.    HSRP
C.    SFRP
D.    GLBR

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 410
Which two products can get file disposition information from the Cisco Advance Malware protection cloud? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco identify Service Engine
B.    Cisco Email Security Appliance
C.    Cisco Email Security Appliance
D.    Cisco AnyConnect
E.    Cisco Advanced Malware protection threat Grind

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 411
……


New 300-210 exam questions from PassLeader 300-210 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-210 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-210.html (422 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-210 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTkN0N2xZSHZKY2s