web analytics

[9-Apr-2020] New 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI exam questions from PassLeader 300-510 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-510 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-510.html (80 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mnRLrOL1iEJaDpegUWbvJQuXuYUCjITO

NEW QUESTION 1
A network consultant is troubleshooting IS-IS instances to identify why a routing domains is having communication problems between the two instances. Which description of the possible cause of issues in the routing domain is true?

A. The same interface cannot be advertised in two different IS-IS instances.
B. The IS-IS “SP” and “ISP2” instances are unrelated and unable to intercommunicate.
C. The configured IS-IS NSEL value is not allowing the routing systems to establish a neighborship.
D. The interface mode ip router is-is command was not included in the script.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_isis/configuration/xe-3s/irs-xe-3s-book/irs-instance-vrf.html

NEW QUESTION 2
What is used by SR-TE to steer traffic through the network?

A. shortest path calculated by IGP
B. dynamic rules
C. path policy
D. explicit maps

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr9000/software/segment-routing/configuration/guide/b-seg-routing-cg-asr9k/b-seg-routing-cg-asr9k_chapter_0100.html

NEW QUESTION 3
For which reason can two devices fail to establish an OSPF neighbor relationship?

A. The two devices have different process IDs.
B. The two devices have different network types.
C. The two devices have different router IDs.
D. The two devices have the same area ID.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13699-29.html

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement about enabling segment routing for IGPs is true?

A. Segment routing must first be enabled under then routing process and then globally.
B. Segment routing must first be enabled globally and then under the routing process.
C. Segment routing can be enabled only under the routing process.
D. Segment routing can be enabled only globally.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/seg_routing/configuration/xe-16-6/segrt-xe-16-6-book/sr-ospfv2-node-sid.html

NEW QUESTION 5
What can be used to determine a path from the head-end to a tail-end router when implementing SR-TE with a head-end, with little information on the network topology?

A. traffic controller
B. path computation engine
C. tail-end router
D. SNMP server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two conditions must be met before separate ISPs can provide interdomain multicast routing? (Choose two.)

A. Each ISP must configure MSDP to connect its individual multicast administrative domain to the domains at other ISPs.
B. Each ISP must dedicate a single router to handle multicast traffic between providers.
C. Each ISP must replace its RP assignment with a global RP.
D. Each ISP must configure its network to use PIM-DM.
E. Each ISP must support intradomain multicast routing.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 7
Which feature is used in multicast routing to prevent loops?

A. STP
B. inverse ARP
C. RPF
D. split horizon

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two statements about route reflectors are true? (Choose two.)

A. Routes received from nonclient peers are reflected to route reflector clients as well as nonclient peers.
B. Routes received from nonclient peers are reflected to route reflector cluster as well as OSPF peers.
C. If a router received an iBGP route with the originator-ID attribute set to its own router ID, the route is discarded.
D. Routes received from a route reflector client is reflected to other clients and nonclient peers.
E. If a route reflector receives a route with a cluster-list attribute containing a different cluster ID, the route is discarded.

Answer: CD
Explanation:

BGP Route Reflector Basics

NEW QUESTION 9
You have configured routing policies on a Cisco IOS XR device with routing policy language. Which two statements about the routing policies are true? (Choose two.)

A. The routing policies affect BGP-related routes only.
B. If you make edits to an existing routing policy without pasting the full policy into the CLI, the previous policy is overwritten.
C. You can change an existing routing policy by editing individual statements.
D. The routing policies are implemented in a sequential manner.
E. The routing policies are implemented using route maps.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which cost is the default when redistributing routes from BGP to OSPF?

A. 20
B. 1
C. infinite
D. automatic

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=27573

NEW QUESTION 11
Which command is used to enable BIDIR-PIM under global configuration mode for Cisco IOS XE Sofware?

A. ip pim bidir-enable
B. ipv4 pim bidir-enable
C. ip multicast-routing
D. ip pim bidir

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipmulti_pim/configuration/xe-3s/imc-pim-xe-3s-book/imc_basic_cfg.html

NEW QUESTION 12
A network engineer is troubleshooting OSPF multiarea. Which Cisco IOS XR feature should the engineer use in order to streamline OSPF issue?

A. hierarchical CLI
B. DR support for topology management
C. routing process enabled by default on all interfaces
D. show ip ospf topology command

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/xr12000/software/xr12k_r4-0/routing/configuration/guide/rc40xr12k_chapter4.html#con_1059437

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statement about BFD on Cisco IOS XR Software is true?

A. Cisco IOS XR router must use LDP to route back to the Cisco IOS router to establish the peer relationship.
B. Cisco IOS XR Software does not support BFD multihop for IPv4.
C. Cisco IOS XR router must use dynamic routing or a static route back to the Cisco IOS router to establish the peer relationship.
D. BFD is not compatible between Cisco IOS XR and Cisco IOS Software.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr9000/software/asr9k-r6-3/routing/configuration/guide/b-routing-cg-asr9000-63x/b-routing-cg-asr9000-63x_chapter_0100.html

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two routing protocols have extensions capable of running SRv6? (Choose two.)

A. OSPF
B. BGP
C. RIP
D. IGRP
E. EIGRP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two characteristics unique to SSM when compared to ASM are true? (Choose two.)

A. It uses SPT switchover.
B. It uses (*,G) exclusively.
C. It uses IGMPv3.
D. It uses RP.
E. It uses (S,G) exclusively.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 16
……


New 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI exam questions from PassLeader 300-510 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-510 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-510.html (80 Q&As)

P.S. Free 2020 CCNP 300-510 SPRI dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mnRLrOL1iEJaDpegUWbvJQuXuYUCjITO