web analytics

[9-Aug-2019] New 300-550 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-550 exam questions from PassLeader 300-550 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-550 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-550.html (100 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-550 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcGxMRVItWG9kOWM

NEW QUESTION 76
Which two statements about the use of Git for version control are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Git can be used only for online project management.
B.    Git enables entire projects and files to be reverted back to a previous state.
C.    Git stores files on a centralized device to check out file snapshots.
D.    Git allows for the recording of changes to a file or set of files over time.
E.    Git allows notifications for when certain files are modified.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://git-scm.com/book/en/v2/Getting-Started-About-Version-Control

NEW QUESTION 77
Which two HTTP 1.1 verbs are commonly used when building RESTful APIs? (Choose two.)

A.    PATCH
B.    TRACE
C.    GET
D.    LOCK
E.    OPTIONS

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 78
Which two communication protocols does Cisco IOS XR support? (Choose two.)

A.    XR-API
B.    XML
C.    NETCONF
D.    NX-API
E.    gRPC

Answer: CE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxr/crs/datamodels/b-programmability-cg-crs-61x/b-programmability-cg-crs-61x_chapter_011.html

NEW QUESTION 79
Which encoding does NETCONF is Cisco IOS XE Software support?

A.    JASON AND XML
B.    YAML
C.    JSON
D.    XML

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/storage-networking/management/200933-YANG-NETCONF-Configuration-Validation.html

NEW QUESTION 80
Which command should you use to asses Cisco APIC cluster health?

A.    acidiag tech-support
B.    acidiag verifyapic
C.    acidiag fnvread
D.    acidiag avread

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/troubleshooting/b_APIC_Troubleshooting/b_APIC_Troubleshooting_appendix_010001.html

NEW QUESTION 81
The YANG data modeling language uses which two node types? (Choose two.)

A.    leaf-list
B.    array
C.    leaf-array
D.    spine
E.    container

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/optical/ncs1000/60x/b_Datamodels_cg_ncs1000/b_Datamodels_cg_ncs1000_chapter_00.pdf

NEW QUESTION 82
Which two statements about the ASA REST API are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Its sandbox provides a place to try out API calls and read documentation.
B.    Its requests are accepted only over HTTP.
C.    It blocks access to other management protocols when in use.
D.    It is included in the base ASA software image.
E.    Its requests are accepted only over HTTPS.

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/api/qsg-asa-api.html

NEW QUESTION 83
RESTCONF supports which three methods? (Choose three.)

A.    lock
B.    patch
C.    put
D.    get-config
E.    get
F.    edit-config

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/prog/configuration/166/b_166_programmability_cg/restconf_prog_int.pdf

NEW QUESTION 84
Which protocol does NX-API use to transport the payload?

A.    FTP
B.    SSH
C.    TLS
D.    HTTP/HTTPS

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus9000/sw/6-x/programmability/guide/b_Cisco_Nexus_9000_Series_NX-OS_Programmability_Guide/b_Cisco_Nexus_9000_Series_NX-OS_Programmability_Configuration_Guide_chapter_0101.pdf

NEW QUESTION 85
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the description on the left to the correct product name on the right. Not all options are used.
PassLeader-300-550-Exam-Dumps-851

Answer:
PassLeader-300-550-Exam-Dumps-852

NEW QUESTION 86
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the tasks on the left to the appropriate category on the right.
PassLeader-300-550-Exam-Dumps-861

Answer:
PassLeader-300-550-Exam-Dumps-862

NEW QUESTION 87
Which two organizations are active in developing standardized YANG models for network programmability? (Choose two.)

A.    NIST/ITL
B.    ANS/ISO
C.    ETSI-NFV
D.    IETF/NetMod
E.    OpenConfig

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 88
What is an advantage of using SDK?

A.    to deconstruct the low-level object model
B.    to develop useful code quickly by using abstractions
C.    to learn the underlying service that is exposed by an API
D.    to create a flexible applications framework

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 89
You want to integrate Cisco Nexus switches into an existing operational process by leveraging Puppet for configuration management. What is required to achieve this goal?

A.    The Puppet master must be able to reach the Cisco Nexus switch by using the NETCONF port.
B.    Cisco Nexus switches must be configured in Puppet masterless mode.
C.    The Puppet agent must be installed on all Cisco Nexus devices.
D.    The Guest Shell must be enabled on all Cisco Nexus devices.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus3548/sw/programmability/7x/b_Cisco_Nexus_3500_Series_NX-OS_Programmability_Guide_7x.pdf

NEW QUESTION 90
Which Linux command gives you an overview of all currently running processes on the system?

A.    print all
B.    ps aux
C.    iostat
D.    star all

Answer: B
Explanation:

https://www.cyberciti.biz/faq/show-all-running-processes-in-linux/

NEW QUESTION 91
Which library or platform can be used to leverage APIC REST API easily?

A.    acitoolkit
B.    COBRA
C.    NX-API
D.    APIC-EM

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 92
What is an advantage of using a virtual Cisco Nexus 9000 (NX-OSv) over a traditional Cisco Nexus 9000 for testing purposes?

A.    lower cost
B.    higher performance
C.    more available ports
D.    higher throughput

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 93
You are developing a YANG-based policy model to encode the type of entity that is connected to a given interface, such as partner, supplier, customer, or distributor. Which YANG statement limits any configuration action?

A.    when
B.    case
C.    enumeration
D.    contains

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 94
What uniquely identifies managed objects within the ACI Management Information Tree?

A.    domain name
B.    class name
C.    common name
D.    distinguished name

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/cloud-systems-management/aci-fabric-controller/white-paper-c11-729586.html

NEW QUESTION 95
You have routers in a simulation, and you have a controller that exists on another virtual machine on the same VMware ESXi host. Which two VIRL facilities can you use to create a common subnet between them? (Choose two.)

A.    a Linux server acting as a jump-host
B.    a Layer 3 external network
C.    shared flat management network
D.    the management LXC (Linux Container)
E.    a Layer 2 external network

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 96
……


New 300-550 exam questions from PassLeader 300-550 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-550 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-550.html (100 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-550 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpcGxMRVItWG9kOWM