web analytics

[9-Mar-2018] New 300-180 Dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader (Update Questions)

New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (334 Q&As –> 375 Q&As –> 396 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

NEW QUESTION 301
You see incoming updates in the logs from the hypervisor, but the State Of the Cisco APIC fails to change. Which option is a possible cause Of the issue?

A.    VMM is not integrated properly.
B.    The APIC is in a minority state.
C.    No uplinks are configured on the Cisco AVS.
D.    The VMM credentials are incorrect.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 302
A leaf is programmed with the correct VLANs and interfaces, but the servers in web EPG are unreachable from the outside Layer 2 network. You use a unique external L2out EPG as a Layer 2 extension inside the Cisco ACI fabric. Which action do you take to resolve the communicabon issue?

A.    Configure an MTU of 9000 bytes on the devices in the L2out EPG.
B.    Configure contracts between the web EPG and the L2out EPG.
C.    Bind the web EPG to a portf/leaf.
D.    Enable a spanning tree on the VLANs on the leaf.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 303
A customer reports that they are missing vPC peer link redundancy between two Cisco Nexus 5548UP switches. The interfaces on both switches are configured and cabled correctly. The interface status is up/down on switch 1 and up/up on switch 2. Which two steps should be taken to isolate the root cause? (Choose two.)

A.    Swap the ends of the fiber-optic cable
B.    Ask the customer if the tink was ever functional
C.    Determine whether the fiber-optic cable manufacturer is valid under the interoperability matrix
D.    Swap the transceivers between the two interfaces
E.    Determine whether the fiber-optic cable type (single mode or multimode) matches the X2 modules

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 304
Which two ports must be open on a Vmware vCenter server to allow communications to a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch? (Choose two.)

A.    80
B.    443
C.    21
D.    2010
E.    20

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 305
Which identification for EPGs can you use to check zone rules?

A.    PcTag
B.    VXAN
C.    VLAN
D.    EPG name

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 306
Which command do you to identify whether the ACI fabric discovered and the TEP addresses are assigned?

A.    show lldp neighbors
B.    acldiag fnvread
C.    Show lldp neighbors node
D.    acidiag avread

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 307
You use external storage to boot Cisco UCS B-series servers. The servers also have internal disks. You discover that one of the servers fails to boot from the SAN. Other servers successfully boot from the SAN. What are two possible causes of the issue? (Choose two.)

A.    cabling
B.    the QOS settings on the Fabric Interconnect
C.    the power consumption of the blade
D.    zoning
E.    LUN masking on the storage array

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 308
You have three VDCs named VDC1, VDC2 and VDC3 connected to the same environment. Due to a network device malfunction, there is an ARP storm in VDC1. Users in VDC2 discover that ARP is not resoiving in VDC1. What is causing the issue?

A.    The committed information rate is exceeded.
B.    VDC1 is responsible for processing ARP for all of fre VDCs.
C.    The CoPP settings for VDC1 are incorrect.
D.    The CoPP settings for VDC2 are incorrect.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 309
What happens to CoPP after you perform an ISSU?

A.    The default CoPP policy is applied.
B.    Packets that need special handling by the supervisor module cannot be matched.
C.    The statistical counters are reset.
D.    All traffic is put into the default class of the CoPP policy.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 310
Refer to the exhibit. Which command was used to produce the output for the inband packet statistics?
passleader-300-180-dumps-3101

A.    show hardware internal cpu-mac inband counters
B.    show system internal interface counters module
C.    show interface counters all

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 311
Which option is the best practice that should be followed when replacing a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch in a vPC topology?

A.    Connect a dual-homed Fabric Extender topology fabric port to the replacement switch.
B.    Ensure that the vPC role priority of the replacement switch is equal to the existing switch.
C.    Obtain the configuration from the peer switch if the configuration synchronization feature was enabled.
D.    Ensure that the vPC role priorty of the replacement switch is better than the existing switch

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 312
Within Cisco UCS Manager, which two types of objects can be restricted by using RBAC? (Choose two.)

A.    service profiles
B.    roles
C.    users
D.    locaIes
E.    RADIUS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 313
Refer to the exhibit.
passleader-300-180-dumps-3131
Which statement about the topology is true?

A.    Traffic to and from LAN clients is sent through the master router only.
B.    Clients 1, Client 2, and Client 3 are configured to have the default gateway IP address of 10.0.0.1.
C.    If Router A fails, the highest interface IP address backup router becomes the master.
D.    Multiple VRRP groups are configured on each router.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 314
What is the default number of dynamic VNICs that is specified by the Cisco UCS Manager when creating a dynamic vNIC connection policy?

A.    256
B.    54
C.    128
D.    257

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 315
What the defauit MTU size of a VMware host?

A.    1000
B.    1500
C.    1550
D.    9000

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 316
Refer to the exhibit. You have a server that fails to boot, which option is a possible cause of the issue?
passleader-300-180-dumps-3161

A.    an incorrect boot policy
B.    incorrect zoning
C.    an incorrect FC/FCoE target port in the SAN
D.    incorrect LUN masking on the storage array

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 317
……


New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (334 Q&As –> 375 Q&As –> 396 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175