web analytics

Free PassLeader 300-180 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF Download (Question 41 – Question 60)

New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (334 Q&As –> 375 Q&As –> 396 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175

QUESTION 41
How does the FSM react after an error or timeout at a stage?

A.    stops
B.    retries until successful
C.    continues
D.    retries that stage at scheduled intervals
E.    raises faults and continues

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
On a Cisco UCS B-Series data center environment; how many default roles are there when utilizing RBAC for security restriction?

A.    1
B.    5
C.    10
D.    15
E.    20

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
While updating firmware in a Cisco UCS environment, what will the Cisco UCS Manager do?

A.    show you all versions available on Cisco.com
B.    show you all versions downloaded to the Cisco UCS Manager
C.    show you only versions that are supported in your environment
D.    show you only versions that you selected to show
E.    show you old and new versions from your download

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
What is the maximum number of boot targets for an FCoE vHBA on a Cisco UCS C-Series server?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
Which CLI command identifies the service profile that is associated with a particular compute blade, VIF, vNIC type, link state, and pinned interface?

A.    show service-profile path server 1/2
B.    show service-profile circuit server 1/2
C.    show server-blade circuit server 1/2
D.    show server-blade path server 1/2

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit. Which mistake did the UCS administrator make when trying to access the GUI?
passleader-300-180-dumps-461

A.    specified the incorrect login domain
B.    did not use the VIP
C.    tried to login before the GUI had fully booted up
D.    password is incorrect
E.    attempted to login to the subordinate cluster peer

Answer: E

QUESTION 47
Refer to the exhibit. In a Cisco UCS environment, which switch mode does the exhibit portray?
passleader-300-180-dumps-471

A.    end host mode
B.    switching mode
C.    access mode
D.    core mode

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of power policy is shown when referring to a Cisco UCS environment?
passleader-300-180-dumps-481

A.    chassis
B.    blade server
C.    fabric interconnect
D.    global
E.    switch

Answer: D

Section A — Hotspot Question I
passleader-300-180-dumps-SH11
passleader-300-180-dumps-SH12
passleader-300-180-dumps-SH13
passleader-300-180-dumps-SH14
passleader-300-180-dumps-SH15
passleader-300-180-dumps-SH16

QUESTION 49
passleader-300-180-dumps-491

Answer:
passleader-300-180-dumps-492

QUESTION 50
passleader-300-180-dumps-501

Answer:
passleader-300-180-dumps-502

QUESTION 51
passleader-300-180-dumps-511

Answer:
passleader-300-180-dumps-512

QUESTION 52
passleader-300-180-dumps-521

Answer:
passleader-300-180-dumps-522

Section B — Hotspot Question II
passleader-300-180-dumps-SH21
passleader-300-180-dumps-SH22
passleader-300-180-dumps-SH23
passleader-300-180-dumps-SH24
passleader-300-180-dumps-SH25
passleader-300-180-dumps-SH26

QUESTION 53
passleader-300-180-dumps-531

Answer:
passleader-300-180-dumps-532

QUESTION 54
passleader-300-180-dumps-541

Answer:
passleader-300-180-dumps-542

QUESTION 55
passleader-300-180-dumps-551

Answer:
passleader-300-180-dumps-552

QUESTION 56
passleader-300-180-dumps-561

Answer:
passleader-300-180-dumps-562

QUESTION 57
A customer is trying to boot an operating system that is installed on the eUSB on a Cisco UCS B-Series blade server; however, the boot fails. What is the cause of this failure?

A.    The local disk must be the first device in the boot order.
B.    eUSB is not a supported boot device.
C.    eUSB support is available only on the Cisco UCS C-Series rack server.
D.    eUSB is not the first device in the boot order for the server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
A customer is troubleshooting degraded DIMM errors on a Cisco UCS blade server and would like to reset the BMC. What is the correct command sequence to reset the BMC?

A.    UCS1-A# server x/y
UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc # reset
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer
B.    UCS1-A# server scope
UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc # reset
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer
C.    UCS1-A# scope server x/y
UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc # reset
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer
D.    UCS1-A# scope server x/y
UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer

Answer: C

QUESTION 59
Which commands can you enter to see if a component in the Cisco UCS domain generated a core file?

A.    6100-A# scope monitoring
6100-A /monitoring # scope sysdebug
6100-A /monitoring/sysdebug # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
B.    6100-A# scope sysdebug
6100-A /sysdebug # scope monitoring
6100-A /sysdebug/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
C.    6100-A# scope system
6100-A /system # scope monitoring
6100-A /system/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
D.    6100-A# scope cores
6100-A /cores # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———
E.    6100-A# scope logging
6100-A /logging # scope monitoring
6100-A /logging/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
———- ———

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Which four tech support files can you create with the Cisco UCS Manager that you can submit to Cisco TAC for support? (Choose four.)

A.    UCSM
B.    disk LUNs
C.    fabric extender
D.    memory
E.    rack server
F.    chassis
G.    server cache

Answer: ACEF


New 300-180 exam questions from PassLeader 300-180 dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 300-180 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.passleader.com/300-180.html (334 Q&As –> 375 Q&As –> 396 Q&As)

P.S. Free 300-180 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNWtfazZEX1o5eWc

Read More CCNP Data Center Exam Dumps:

CCNP Data Center 300-160 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-160

CCNP Data Center 300-165 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-165

CCNP Data Center 300-170 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-170

CCNP Data Center 300-175 Exam Dumps: http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-175